StarTech NVT Interlogix Panasonic Fiber Transmitter - SC

StarTech.com was founded in 1985 by Paul Seed and Ken Kalopsia. Paul and Ken met while attending the University of Western Ontario, in London, Ontario in the early eighties. Originally known as StarTech Computer Accessories, the company had very humble beginnings as a "Visa Card" founded operation, manufacturing products such as computer dust covers in the basement of a house.

The company has grown to become a global manufacturer of over 3700 products with operations in five continents but one thing hasn't changed: Paul and Ken's commitment to making our customers' jobs easier.

  1. GE Security Interlogix VADR14130WDM Video Receiver, 2 Channel Data Transceiver, 2 Channel Audio Transceiver, SM

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio
    $2,500.62
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VADR14130WDM
  2. Interlogix VDR14120WDM Digital Video Receiver / Data Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
    $1,314.37
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VDR14120WDM
  3. Panasonic MTX-486 RS485-2 Data System

      • RS485-2 over Optical Cable
      • Diagnostic Lights
      • Single Fiber Multimode
      • 1310nm
    $4,837.65
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MTX486
  4. GE Security Interlogix VADT14130WDM Video Transmitter, 2 Channel Data Transceiver, 2 Channel Audio Transceiver, SM

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio
    $2,511.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VADT14130WDM
  5. Panasonic MTX-47-LX 1000Base-LX Ethernet Data System

      • Ethernet over Optical Cable
      • Built-In MDI/MDIX Crossover Switch
      • Diagnostic Lights
      • Single Fiber Multimode
      • 1310nm
    $975.47
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MTX47LX
  6. Panasonic MRX486 RS485-2 Data System

      • RS485-2 over Optical Cable
      • Diagnostic Lights
      • Single Fiber Multimode
      • 1550nm
    $852.81
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRX486