StarTech Axis Fiber Transmitter

StarTech.com was founded in 1985 by Paul Seed and Ken Kalopsia. Paul and Ken met while attending the University of Western Ontario, in London, Ontario in the early eighties. Originally known as StarTech Computer Accessories, the company had very humble beginnings as a "Visa Card" founded operation, manufacturing products such as computer dust covers in the basement of a house.

The company has grown to become a global manufacturer of over 3700 products with operations in five continents but one thing hasn't changed: Paul and Ken's commitment to making our customers' jobs easier.

  1. Axis 5801-801 T8611 Single-mode SFP Module LC.LX

      • Up to 10 km range
      • Single-mode fiber
      • Link-loss feature
      • Industrial grade – extended temperature range
      • Complies with SFP MSA
    $117.55
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 5801-801
  2. Axis 5801-811 T8612 Multi-mode SFP Module LC.LX

      • Up to 550 m range
      • Multi-mode fiber
      • Link-loss feature
      • Industrial grade – extended temperature range
      • Complies with SFP MSA
    $95.98
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 5801-811
  3. StarTech SFPG1320C Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module

      • 100% Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, IE2000, IE4000, C9300, IE3000 and others
      • Technical Specs: 1000BASE-LH 1 Gbps Single Mode (SMF) LC Connector 1310nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 20km (12.4mi)
      • Tested For Oem Host Compatibility: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
      • Outstanding Support: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
    $120.14
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFPG1320C
  4. Axis 5801-821 T8613 SFP Module 1000BASE-T

      • Up to 100 m link length
      • Link-loss feature
      • Industrial grade – extended temperature range
      • Integrated RJ45 connector
      • Complies with SFP MSA and IEEE802.3
    $106.77
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 5801-821