StarTech ACTi Veilux TRENDnet Fiber Transmitter

StarTech.com was founded in 1985 by Paul Seed and Ken Kalopsia. Paul and Ken met while attending the University of Western Ontario, in London, Ontario in the early eighties. Originally known as StarTech Computer Accessories, the company had very humble beginnings as a "Visa Card" founded operation, manufacturing products such as computer dust covers in the basement of a house.

The company has grown to become a global manufacturer of over 3700 products with operations in five continents but one thing hasn't changed: Paul and Ken's commitment to making our customers' jobs easier.

  1. TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m)

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
      • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
      • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
    $20.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEG-MGBSX
  2. Veilux VX-FD4013TS 4 Channel Digital Video Receiver, 1 Bi-Directional Data Channel, Single-Mode

      • 4 channel digital video receiver
      • 1 bi-directional data channel
      • Single-mode
    $715.68
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VX-FD4013TS
  3. TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10-4 4-Pack SFP Single Mode LC Module, 10Km

      • Includes four TEG-MGBS10 modules
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
      • Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps
    $109.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEG-MGBS10-4
  4. TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX-4 4-Pack SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, 550m

      • Includes four TEG-MGBSX SFP modules
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
      • Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps
    $89.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEG-MGBSX-4
  5. TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
      • Industry standard SFP package
      • Duplex LC connector
      • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
      • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
    $69.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEG-MGBS40
  6. TRENDnet TI-MGBS10 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module (10km)

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps
      • Transmission distance of up to 10km (6.2 miles)
      • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
    $37.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-MGBS10
  7. TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10D3 SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module

      • Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
      • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
    $31.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEG-MGBS10D3
  8. TRENDnet TEG-MGBS20 SFP Single-Mode LC Module

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Supports 1310nm single-mode network transmissions
      • Duplex LC optical interface
      • Low power consumption
    $27.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEG-MGBS20
  9. TRENDnet TE100-MGBS20 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module (20 km)

      • Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots
      • Supports 155 Mbps connection speeds
      • Supports 1310 nm Single-Mode network transmissions
      • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
      • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
    $27.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TE100-MGBS20