StarTech ACTi Veilux Bosch Fiber Transmitter

StarTech.com was founded in 1985 by Paul Seed and Ken Kalopsia. Paul and Ken met while attending the University of Western Ontario, in London, Ontario in the early eighties. Originally known as StarTech Computer Accessories, the company had very humble beginnings as a "Visa Card" founded operation, manufacturing products such as computer dust covers in the basement of a house.

The company has grown to become a global manufacturer of over 3700 products with operations in five continents but one thing hasn't changed: Paul and Ken's commitment to making our customers' jobs easier.

  1. Bosch LTC-4628-00 Video/Data Transceiver 850nm, Rack Module

      • Video and data models available
      • No adjustments required
      • Long distance - high security
      • Surface-mount or rack-mount units
      • Video models support NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Standards
    $904.62
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: LTC-4628-00
  2. Veilux VX-FD4013TS 4 Channel Digital Video Receiver, 1 Bi-Directional Data Channel, Single-Mode

      • 4 channel digital video receiver
      • 1 bi-directional data channel
      • Single-mode
    $715.68
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VX-FD4013TS
  3. Bosch SFP-25 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface

      • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
      • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
      • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
      • Surface mount or rack mount capability
    $208.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-25
  4. Bosch SFP-26 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface

      • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
      • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
      • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
      • Surface mount or rack mount capability
    $208.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-26
  5. Bosch SFP-3 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface

      • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
      • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
      • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
      • Surface mount or rack mount capability
    $145.42
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-3
  6. Bosch SFP-2 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface

      • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
      • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
      • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
      • Surface mount or rack mount capability
    $145.42
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-2
  7. Veilux VX-FD16013TM 16 Channel Digital Video Transmitter, 1 Bi-Directional Data Channel, Multi-Mode

      • 16 channel digital video transmitter
      • 1 bi-directional data channel
      • Multi-mode
    $2,731.68
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VX-FD16013TM
  8. Veilux VX-FD16013TS 16 Channel Digital Video Transmitter, 1 Bi-Directional Data Channel, Single-Mode

      • 16 channel digital video transmitter
      • 1 bi-directional data channel
      • Single-mode
    $2,251.20
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VX-FD16013TS
  9. Bosch LTC-4744-60 Transmitter 4 Channel, Video Signals 120VAC 50/60Hz

      • Video and data models available
      • No adjustments required
      • Long distance–high security
      • Surface-mount or rack-mount units
      • Video models support NTSC, PAL, and SECAM standards
    $1,768.52
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: LTC-4744-60