StarTech ACTi Nuuo Fiber Transmitter

StarTech.com was founded in 1985 by Paul Seed and Ken Kalopsia. Paul and Ken met while attending the University of Western Ontario, in London, Ontario in the early eighties. Originally known as StarTech Computer Accessories, the company had very humble beginnings as a "Visa Card" founded operation, manufacturing products such as computer dust covers in the basement of a house.

The company has grown to become a global manufacturer of over 3700 products with operations in five continents but one thing hasn't changed: Paul and Ken's commitment to making our customers' jobs easier.

  1. StarTech SFPG1320C Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module

      • 100% Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, IE2000, IE4000, C9300, IE3000 and others
      • Technical Specs: 1000BASE-LH 1 Gbps Single Mode (SMF) LC Connector 1310nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 20km (12.4mi)
      • Tested For Oem Host Compatibility: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
      • Outstanding Support: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
    $120.14
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFPG1320C
  2. Nuuo SFP-Fiber-Module Single Mode Fiber Module

      • Single Mode Fiber Module
      • For use with Switches
    $108.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-Fiber-Module
  3. ACTi PSFP-0001 SFP Transceiver Module for PPSW-1101

      • SFP Transceiver Module for PPSW-1101
    $75.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: PSFP-0001