NVT Fiber Transmitter

Network Video Technologies has dedicated themselves to bringing the most innovative technology to their customers around the globe. Their customer base includes government agencies, health care and hospitality settings, retail, manufacturing, education buildings, and much more. They are proud to have been the first company to introduce the security industry to switch technology, which delivers PoE and Ethernet through a single wire with four to six times the reach of regular switches.

  1. NVT NV-GLC-EX-SMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-EX Dual LC

      • Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
      • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
      • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
      • Duplex LC connector
      • Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF
    $78.75
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NV-GLC-EX-SMD
  2. NVT NV-GLC-SX-MMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX SFP Dual LC

      • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
      • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
      • Up to 550m on 50/125µm MMF, 500m on 62.5/125µm MMF
      • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function
      • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
    $37.44
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NV-GLC-SX-MMD
  3. NVT NV-GLC-LH-MMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-LX/LH Dual LC

      • Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
      • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
      • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
      • Duplex LC connector
      • Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF
    $34.98
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NV-GLC-LH-MMD