StarTech ETS TP-Link Fiber Receiver

StarTech.com was founded in 1985 by Paul Seed and Ken Kalopsia. Paul and Ken met while attending the University of Western Ontario, in London, Ontario in the early eighties. Originally known as StarTech Computer Accessories, the company had very humble beginnings as a "Visa Card" founded operation, manufacturing products such as computer dust covers in the basement of a house.

The company has grown to become a global manufacturer of over 3700 products with operations in five continents but one thing hasn't changed: Paul and Ken's commitment to making our customers' jobs easier.

  1. StarTech SFPG1320C Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module

      • 100% Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, IE2000, IE4000, C9300, IE3000 and others
      • Technical Specs: 1000BASE-LH 1 Gbps Single Mode (SMF) LC Connector 1310nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 20km (12.4mi)
      • Tested For Oem Host Compatibility: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
      • Outstanding Support: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
    $120.14
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFPG1320C
  2. ETS IFO-1 Balanced Audio Fiber Optic Transceiver Interface

      • Fiber optic transceiver
      • Transmit your audio surveillance signals
      • Extremely high quality
    $117.59
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: IFO-1
  3. TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

      • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
      • Hot-swappable with maximum flexibility
      • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
      • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
      • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, etc
    $19.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TL-SM5110-SR
  4. TP-Link TL-SM321B-2 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

      • Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
      • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
      • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
      • Hot-swappable module design
      • Work with TL-SM321A-2 as a pair
    $12.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TL-SM321B-2
  5. TP-Link TL-SM321A-2 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

      • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
      • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
      • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
      • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
      • Supports Hot Swappable
    $12.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TL-SM321A-2