Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
SHOP NEW REFURBISHED
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Channels: 1 Channel Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 702
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 36
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE SECURITY S711D-RST2 MM - MPD Data, Hi-Performance, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $221.56
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • 18 dB optical budget
  2. GE Security VR1100 Video Receiver, Automatic Gain Control, MM
    Add to Compare
    Price: $231.73
    Add to Wishlist

      • AM Video
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Full Range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  3. GE SECURITY B701VER-RST MM - Video, Wideband - 35 MHz, Rx, Rack
    Add to Compare
    Price: $296.20
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Video SNR >55 dB
      • 10 to 35 MHz video bandwidth
      • Optical AGC
  4. GE Security S7711D-EFC2 MPD HI-Performance Data TCVR, SM, CAN
    Add to Compare
    Price: $568.48
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two fibers
      • Single and multimode models available
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL
      • RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
  5. American Fibertek MRM-3600P-C Video / Up-The-Coax Data, Panasonic, 1300/1550nm, 10dB
    Add to Compare
    Price: $863.89
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Video with Reverse Up-the-Coax PTZ over one Singlemode Fiber
      • Modules or Rack Cards
      • PFM Video Transmission
  6. Comnet FVR10C1S1 1-Channel ComFit Video/Contact Receiver
    Add to Compare
    Price: $525.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-bit Digital Video, Contact Closure Transmission: Receives one, two, or four real-time color video signals over one, two, or four optical fibers
      • Supports one, two or four Contact Closures in the direction of video, ideal for tamper switch, etc
      • Exceptionally low video distortion with zero performance variation vs. optical path
      • Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi) over Multimode Fiber
      • Distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi) over Single Mode Fiber
  7. GE SECURITY S702VR-RST MM - CCTV Video, Rx, Rack, 2-Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $309.35
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Two video channels
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Works with all cameras
      • Video SNR >50 dB
  8. GE Security D7120 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver, MM Laser, 2 Fibers
    Add to Compare
    Price: $409.66
    Add to Wishlist

      • Auto Network Detection MDI/MDI-X
      • Distances up to 45 km 28 miles
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • Multimode and Single Mode Versions Available
      • ST Optical Connectors Standard
  9. American Fibertek RTM-3600C Rack Card Transmitter, Video / Up-the-Coax Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $863.89
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Video with Reverse Up-the-Coax PTZ over one Singlemode Fiber
      • Rack Cards
      • PFM Video Transmission
  10. Comnet SFP-41 100fx, 1550nm, 70km, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant
    Add to Compare
    Price: $500.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
  11. GE Security S761DAVR-RST2L MM - Video, 2-Way Audio & MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $827.82
    Add to Wishlist

      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-selectable data format - 1 channel
  12. GE Security VR1505WDM-R3 Video Receiver / Data Transmitter, Up-the-Coax, MM, 1 Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $438.63
    Add to Wishlist

      • AM Video Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Supports Pelco Coaxitron Protocol
      • Transparent to Data Encoding
  13. American Fibertek RRM-1485 Video / RS485 Data, 850/1300nm, 12dB
    Add to Compare
    Price: $617.40
    Add to Wishlist

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Data, Power and Optical Presence
      • Switch Selectable 2 Wire or 4 Wire
      • Switch Selectable Termination and Bias
      • Single or Dual Fiber Alternative
  14. Comnet FDX70EAS1 Universal Data Point To Point “A” End, 1 Fiber, SM
    Add to Compare
    Price: $577.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS232C/D and RS422/RS485 (2 or 4-wire) specifications
      • Wide optical dynamic range: optical attenuators are never required
      • Bi-color (Red/Green) LED status indicators provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
      • Hot-swappable rack modules
      • Interchangeable between stand-alone or rack mount use – ComFit
  15. GE Security S20-1SLC/B-20 SFP-Port Fast 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module
    Add to Compare
    Price: $108.41
    Add to Wishlist

      • Plug-and-play capability for easy installation
      • Hot-swappable
      • Low power dissipation
      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
  16. American Fibertek MR-109 Video / Single Channel Contact Closure
    Add to Compare
    Price: $404.80
    Add to Wishlist

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS170A &RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
      • Full Color Transmission
      • No user or installation adjustments
  17. American Fibertek MX-483T-1F-SL-ST One Fiber Singlemode ST Connectors
    Add to Compare
    Price: $926.04
    Add to Wishlist

      • Drop and Repeat Network Architecture
      • Data Re-clocking
      • DC to 200 Kb/s
      • Activity LED Indicators for Data Tx and Rx for each Channel
      • Optical Level LED Indicators
  18. Comnet FVR10D1EM Digitally Encoded Video Receiver + Bi-directional Data, Up-the-Coax + Fast Ethernet, MM
    Add to Compare
    Price: $870.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-bit digital video transmission
      • One bi-directional data channel
      • One 10/100 BASE-T/TX fast Ethernet port
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
  19. GE Security S7714D-ESC2 SM 100Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr
    Add to Compare
    Price: $910.35
    Add to Wishlist

      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 18 dB optical budget
      • Optical AGC
      • SMARTS diagnostics
  20. American Fibertek RT-89D Supports Dukane StarCall Intercom System
    Add to Compare
    Price: $645.18
    Add to Wishlist

      • Bi-directional Audio and Contact Closure Transceivers
      • Diagnostics: Power and Optical Presence
      • Voice Operated (VOX) Transmission
      • FM Modulated Audio

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 702
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 36
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner