StarTech NVT TRENDnet Fiber Converter

StarTech.com was founded in 1985 by Paul Seed and Ken Kalopsia. Paul and Ken met while attending the University of Western Ontario, in London, Ontario in the early eighties. Originally known as StarTech Computer Accessories, the company had very humble beginnings as a "Visa Card" founded operation, manufacturing products such as computer dust covers in the basement of a house.

The company has grown to become a global manufacturer of over 3700 products with operations in five continents but one thing hasn't changed: Paul and Ken's commitment to making our customers' jobs easier.

  1. TRENDnet TI-F11SFP Hardened Industrial 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter

      • Hardened IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to SFP converter
      • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber
      • Up to 80 km fiber networking distances with the TEG-MGBS80 SFP module
      • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
      • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
    $119.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-F11SFP
  2. TRENDnet TFC-1000S40D5 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
      • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
      • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced / Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable / Disable)
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    $799.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S40D5
  3. TRENDnet TI-UF11SFP Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter

      • Hardened IP30 rated SFP to Gigabit UPoE converter
      • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber
      • Provides up to 60W for PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices
      • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
      • Wide operating temperature range -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F)
    $194.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-UF11SFP
  4. TRENDnet TI-PF11SFP Hardened Industrial SFP to Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter

      • Hardened IP30 rated SFP to Gigabit PoE+ converter
      • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber
      • Up to 40 km fiber networking distances with the TI-MGBS40 SFP module
      • Provides up to 30W for PoE and PoE+ compliant devices
      • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
    $159.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-PF11SFP
  5. TRENDnet TFC-110S60i Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
      • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
      • Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
      • Optional 19” System Chassis (TFC-1600) holds up to 16 Media Converters
    $109.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-110S60i
  6. TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter

      • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
      • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector
      • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
      • Wall-Mountable
    $107.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S20
  7. TRENDnet TI-F10SC Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter

      • Hardened IP40 rated compact housing
      • 100Base-FX Multi-Mode fiber over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 mi.)
      • SC-type fiber port
      • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
      • Overload current protection
    $103.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-F10SC
  8. Star Tech MCM1110SFP Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

      • Link Fault Pass (LFP) supported
      • Durable metal housing
      • Auto MDIX
      • 9K Jumbo Frame supported
      • Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass through
    $103.11
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MCM1110SFP
  9. TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5i Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      • Must use with TFC-110S20D3i
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards
      • 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 100Base-FX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
      • Port level SNMP management support
    $99.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-110S20D5i