StarTech NVT American Fibertek Fiber Converter

StarTech.com was founded in 1985 by Paul Seed and Ken Kalopsia. Paul and Ken met while attending the University of Western Ontario, in London, Ontario in the early eighties. Originally known as StarTech Computer Accessories, the company had very humble beginnings as a "Visa Card" founded operation, manufacturing products such as computer dust covers in the basement of a house.

The company has grown to become a global manufacturer of over 3700 products with operations in five continents but one thing hasn't changed: Paul and Ken's commitment to making our customers' jobs easier.

  1. American Fibertek MX-46-FX-SL-SC-PoE+ Ethernet FX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports, SM

      • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
      • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
      • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
      • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
      • Singlemode and Multimode Fiber
    $694.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MX-46-FX-SL-SC-PoE+
  2. American Fibertek RRX-49-LX-SL-ST One Fiber Rackcard LX Singlemode ST Connector

      • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
      • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
      • Auto Negotiate
      • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
      • Singlemode Fiber
    $1,199.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RRX-49-LX-SL-ST
  3. American Fibertek ET8282-S-RP 8 Channel 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Ethernet Media Converter, Redundant AC inputs

      • 19" 1U Rack-mount
      • Converts 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP
      • RJ45 Port Supports 10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
      • Supports external 1000Base SFP
      • -10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F) operating temperature
    $864.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: ET8282-S-RP
  4. American Fibertek MX-48-LX-SL-SC-PoE+ Two Fiber Module LX Singlemode SC Connector

      • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
      • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
      • Auto Negotiate 10/100/1000 Ports
      • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
      • Singlemode Fiber Version
    $839.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MX-48-LX-SL-SC-PoE+
  5. American Fibertek MTX-48-LX-ST-POE+ 1 Fiber 10/100/1000 Ethernet, 2-Ch / 30W, MM

      • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
      • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
      • Auto Negotiate 10/100/1000 Ports
      • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
      • Singlemode and Multimode Fiber Versions Available
    $796.76
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MTX-48-LX-ST-PoE+
  6. American Fibertek MX-48-ZX-SC-PoE-HP Two Fiber Module ZX, SC Connector, Single-Mode

      • Auto Negotiate 10/100/1000 Ports
      • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
      • Single-mode Fiber
      • Power (60 Watts) Over Ethernet on 1 Port
      • Two RJ45 Data Ports Available
    $771.25
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MX-48-ZX-SC-PoE-HP
  7. $749.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RX2-49-LX-ST
  8. $649.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RX2-50-LX-SC
  9. American Fibertek MX-48-SX-SC-PoE 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Ethernet Media Converter / 3 Port Switch with PoE

      • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
      • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
      • Auto Negotiate 10/100/1000 Ports
      • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
      • Multimode Fiber Version
    $606.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MX-48-SX-SC-PoE