Cisco Transmitter Receiver

  1. Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

      • GBIC transceiver module
      • GigE
      • 1000Base-LX
      • 1000Base-LH
      • LC/PC single-mode
    $302.45
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: GLC-LH-SMD=
  2. Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= 1000BASE-SX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

      • GBIC transceiver module
      • GigE
      • 1000Base-SX
      • LC/PC multi-mode
      • Up to 0.6 miles
    $224.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: GLC-SX-MMD=
  3. Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF S-Class

      • 10 GigE
      • 10GBase-SR
      • LC/PC multi-mode
      • Up to 1310 ft
      • 850 nm
    $210.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-10G-SR-S=
  4. Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

      • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
      • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)
      • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
      • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
    $287.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-10G-SR=
  5. Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

      • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
      • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
      • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
      • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
      • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
    $1,300.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Cis-SFP-10G-LR
  6. Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-LX

      • 100% compatibility with Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 guaranteed
      • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
      • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
      • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
    $150.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MA-SFP-1GB-LX10