Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Bosch Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface, SFP-2 SFP-2 by Bosch

Bosch Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface, SFP-2

Bosch Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface, SFP-2

by Bosch
  • Bosch Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface, SFP-2 SFP-2 by Bosch Bosch Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface, SFP-2 SFP-2 by Bosch

SKU: SFP-2

Model #: SFP-2

Availability: Usually ships within 2-3 business days

Low Price Guarantee

Quick Overview



    • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules

    • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available

    • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)

    • Surface mount or rack mount capability

UPC: 845770001259

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Product Details

The SFP-2 is an SFP multimode fiber module from Bosch that is able to offer high connection with its 2LC fiber connectors. The SFP-2 multimode fiber module is able to utilize small form factor pluggable modules, support a 60km distance range, offer surface or rack mount support, as well as being able to transmit a 10/100Mbps Ethernet signals over a normal fiber optic cable. The SFP-2 fiber module also features a Duplex LC optical interface, a 2km distance, a 1310 nm/1310 nm wavelength distance range, EMI/RFI free transmission path, plus high operation capability. This multimode fiber optic module system is ideal for any transmission applications, and comes complete with a high operating system that provides long term use.

Features

  • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
  • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
  • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
  • Surface mount or rack mount capability

Product Specifications

SKU  SFP-2
Manufacturer  Bosch
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Ethernet Data
Connection Type  LC
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Modules

Reviews

Q&A

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
sign up for special offers and latest news
Return Request
sign up for special offers and latest news