Private Sales Sign Up

*Email:

*Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Express Checkout: 

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Manufacturer: American Fibertek Remove This Item

   

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

Items 1 to 18 of 2134

Filter
      • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
      • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
      • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
      • Singlemode and Multimode Fiber
      • Dual Speed Copper Port
    Model No : MX1M-FX-ST
    $259.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 3-5 business days
      • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
      • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
      • Auto MDI/MDIX Detection
      • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
      • Singlemode Fiber Versions Available
    Model No : MX-46-FX-ST-PoE-HP
    $447.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 3-5 business days
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Full Color Transmission
      • Small Profile
      • PFM Video Transmission
    Model No : VKM-100
    $336.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Solar Panel Input Applications
      • PoE Compatible 48Vdc Outputs
      • Power Indicators
      • Small Profile
    Model No : PC-1248
    $306.27
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS – 170A & RS –343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Full Color Transmission
      • Real Time Video Transmission
      • Modules or Rack Cards
    Model No : MT-440C-12VDC
    $945.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Video with Two Way RS422 Utilizing One Multimode Optical Fiber
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power andOptical Presence
      • Optical AGC
      • Full Color Transmission
    Model No : MTM-1400
    $522.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Full Color Transmission
      • 850 nm Low Cost Optics
      • AGC or Manual Gain Adjustment
    Model No : MT-10-12VDC
    $210.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Converts 10 Base-T /100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
      • Distances up to 2km (Multi-mode) or 20Km (Single-mode)
      • Comply with 10BaseT and 802.3u 100Base-T, FX standard
      • Store and forward switching mechanism
      • Auto-Negotiation
    Model No : MX2-MM-FX-SC
    $157.49
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Full Color Transmission
      • Small Profile
      • PFM Video Transmission
    Model No : MRM-100C
    $168.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Full Color Transmission
      • 850 nm Low Cost Optics
      • Compatible with Full Range of 10 Series and 20 Series Receivers
    Model No : MT-1
    $224.79
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Plug Directly Into Any Duplex 120 VAC/60Hz Outlet For Convenience
      • Units Have Compact Plug-In Design,Sealed Construction
      • Have a High Impact Thermoplastic Case
    Model No : PS-12
    $12.15
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Industry Standard Modules
      • IEEE 802.3z Compliant Models
      • Multi-Source-Agreement Compatible
      • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN60825-1
      • Hot Swappable/Plug and Play
    Model No : SFP-LX
    $65.51
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Support IEEE802.3at PoE+(30W per port)
      • SFP Slot Supports 100/1000Mbps
      • Supports IGMP v1/v2/v3, up to 1024 groups
      • Supports IEEE1588v2 PTP
      • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c/v3
    Model No : IET8222MPpH-S-DR
    $776.60
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 3-5 business days
      • Converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
      • Full/Half duplex, Auto-Negotiation
      • Multimode fiber operation
      • Single or Dual-core fiber with SC connectors
      • MDI/MDI-X Auto-Crossover supported
    Model No : ET1111-C-MT
    $167.20
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
      • Non-compressed 8-bit digitally encoded video
      • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance
      • One fiber design
      • High performance laser-based optics
    Model No : FTD100Micro-SMT
    $145.75
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Converts 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP
      • Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
      • Supports external 1000Base SFP
      • Extensive LED indicators for network diagnostics
      • 12/24 VDC or VAC Terminal Block Power inputs
    Model No : ET1212H-S-DR
    $129.80
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
      • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
      • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
      • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
      • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
    Model No : RX-48-LX-ST
    $359.64
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS – 170A RS – 343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Full Color Transmission
      • Real Time Video Transmission
      • Modules or Rack Cards
    Model No : MTM-3200B-C
    $889.05
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day

   

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

Items 1 to 18 of 2134

Filter
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
American Fibertek
Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
sign up for special offers and latest news
Return Request
sign up for special offers and latest news