American Fibertek Transmitters - Video

  1. American Fibertek MR-89CA-AX Module Receiver Multi Mode

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A, PAL, and SECAM
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
      • Serial Digital Transmission
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
    $1,156.41
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MR-89CA-AX
  2. American Fibertek MT-89CA-AX Single Channel Digital Video Transmission System, Multimode, Module Transmitter

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A,PAL, and SECAM
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
      • Diagnostics: Video,DC Power,Audio,andContact Closure Activity,Digital Frame Sync,and Optical Presence
      • Serial Digital Transmission
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety”Intelligent Monitoring System
    $1,156.41
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MT-89CA-AX
  3. $15,239.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRX-93282C-SL
  4. American Fibertek MRT-91600C-SL 16-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter, Single Mode

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power,OLI
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
    $9,793.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRT-91600C-SL
  5. American Fibertek MRT-91600C-UTP Sixteen Channel Video Tx - Single Fiber 2Km 10dB MM UTP Inputs

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, OLI
      • RJ-45 Video Input Connectors
      • BNC Output Connectors
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
    $5,938.56
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRT-91600C-UTP
  6. American Fibertek MRX-8885C 8-Ch Video / RS422/RS232 or RS485 Data

      • Full Color Transmission
      • Real Time Video Transmission
      • Switch Selectable Termination and Fail Safe Bias
      • Wall or Rack Mount
      • PFM Video Transmission
    $2,836.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRX-8885C
  7. American Fibertek MTX-8885C 8-Ch Video / RS422/RS232 or RS485 Data, 850/1300/1550nm, 20dB

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Data, Power and Optical Presence
      • Full Color Transmission
      • Real Time Video Transmission
      • Switch Selectable Termination and Fail Safe Bias
    $2,836.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MTX-8885C
  8. American Fibertek MR-94P88-SL Four 10 Bit Video & Two Digital Two Way Audio Module Rx 21dB SM 1 Fiber Receiver

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A, RS-343A and PAL
      • Real-time 8-bit video
      • Diagnostics: Video, Audio, Power & Optical Presence
      • Line Level Audio Interface
    $2,700.83
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MR-94P88-SL
  9. American Fibertek MR-91P5E Video / Ethernet / RS Data Module Receiver

      • Video / Ethernet / RS Data Module Receiver
      • ST Connector
    $2,607.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MR-91P5E