American Fibertek Transmitters - Rack Mount

  1. American Fibertek MRT-91600C-SL 16-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter, Single Mode

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power,OLI
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
    $9,793.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRT-91600C-SL
  2. American Fibertek MRT-91600C-UTP Sixteen Channel Video Tx - Single Fiber 2Km 10dB MM UTP Inputs

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, OLI
      • RJ-45 Video Input Connectors
      • BNC Output Connectors
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
    $6,184.32
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRT-91600C-UTP
  3. American Fibertek MRX-8885C 8-Ch Video / RS422/RS232 or RS485 Data

      • Full Color Transmission
      • Real Time Video Transmission
      • Switch Selectable Termination and Fail Safe Bias
      • Wall or Rack Mount
      • PFM Video Transmission
    $2,836.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRX-8885C
  4. American Fibertek RT-91P5E Video/Ethernet/RS Data Rack Card Transmitter, Multi-Mode, 1 Fiber

      • 10-bit digital video
      • (2) 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports, and up to (4) Multi-Protocol (switch selectable) Data and/or Contact Closures
      • One multimode optical fiber
      • Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status
      • Designed to be completely transparent
    $2,596.36
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-91P5E
  5. American Fibertek RR-91P5E-SL Video/Ethernet/RS Data Rack Card Receiver, Single Mode, 1 Fiber

      • 10-bit digital video
      • (2) 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports, and up to (4) Multi-Protocol (switch selectable) Data and/or Contact Closures
      • One singlemode optical fiber
      • Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status
      • Designed to be completely transparent
    $2,530.80
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RR-91P5E-SL
  6. American Fibertek RT-91P5E-SL Video/Ethernet/RS Data Rack Card Transmitter, Single Mode, 1 Fiber

      • 10-bit digital video
      • (2) 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports, and up to (4) Multi-Protocol (switch selectable) Data and/or Contact Closures
      • One singlemode optical fiber
      • Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status
      • Designed to be completely transparent
    $2,530.80
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-91P5E-SL
  7. American Fibertek RR-91P5E Video/Ethernet/RS Data Rack Card Receiver, Multi-Mode, 1 Fiber

      • 10-bit digital video
      • (2) 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports, and up to (4) Multi-Protocol (switch selectable) Data and/or Contact Closures
      • One multimode optical fiber
      • Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status
      • Designed to be completely transparent
    $2,397.60
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RR-91P5E
  8. American Fibertek RR-91P589C-SL 10 Bit Video MPD Data / Audio / Contact System 1310 / 1550nm 21dB Single Mode 1 Fiber

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A, PAL, and SECAM
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
      • Serial Digital Transmission
      • Switch Selectable Terminations
    $2,200.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RR-91P589C-SL
  9. American Fibertek RT-91P589C-SL Digital Video/ MPD, Audio & CC, 21dB

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A, PAL, and SECAM
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
      • Serial Digital Transmission
      • Switch Selectable Terminations
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
    $2,200.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-91P589C-SL