American Fibertek Receivers - ST, SC, FC

  1. American Fibertek MR-91P558C-SL 10 Bit Video 2 MPD Data & Audio Module Rx 1310/1550nm 21dB SM 1 Fiber

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A, PAL, and SECAM
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Audio Activity,
      • Data Activity, Digital Frame Sync, and Optical Presence
      • Serial Digital Transmission
    $2,200.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MR-91P558C-SL
  2. American Fibertek RR-94000C-SL 40-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
      • Serial Digital Transmission
    $11,446.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RR-94000C-SL
  3. American Fibertek MRT-91600C-UTP Sixteen Channel Video Tx - Single Fiber 2Km 10dB MM UTP Inputs

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, OLI
      • RJ-45 Video Input Connectors
      • BNC Output Connectors
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
    $5,938.56
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRT-91600C-UTP
  4. American Fibertek RR-980C 8-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety”Intelligent Monitoring System
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
      • Serial Digital Transmission
    $3,560.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RR-980C
  5. American Fibertek MRX-8885C 8-Ch Video / RS422/RS232 or RS485 Data

      • Full Color Transmission
      • Real Time Video Transmission
      • Switch Selectable Termination and Fail Safe Bias
      • Wall or Rack Mount
      • PFM Video Transmission
    $2,836.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRX-8885C
  6. American Fibertek MTX-8885C 8-Ch Video / RS422/RS232 or RS485 Data, 850/1300/1550nm, 20dB

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Data, Power and Optical Presence
      • Full Color Transmission
      • Real Time Video Transmission
      • Switch Selectable Termination and Fail Safe Bias
    $2,836.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MTX-8885C
  7. American Fibertek MR-94P88-SL Four 10 Bit Video & Two Digital Two Way Audio Module Rx 21dB SM 1 Fiber Receiver

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A, RS-343A and PAL
      • Real-time 8-bit video
      • Diagnostics: Video, Audio, Power & Optical Presence
      • Line Level Audio Interface
    $2,700.83
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MR-94P88-SL
  8. American Fibertek MR-91P5E Video / Ethernet / RS Data Module Receiver

      • Video / Ethernet / RS Data Module Receiver
      • ST Connector
    $2,620.08
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MR-91P5E
  9. American Fibertek RT-91P5E Video/Ethernet/RS Data Rack Card Transmitter, Multi-Mode, 1 Fiber

      • 10-bit digital video
      • (2) 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports, and up to (4) Multi-Protocol (switch selectable) Data and/or Contact Closures
      • One multimode optical fiber
      • Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status
      • Designed to be completely transparent
    $2,620.08
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-91P5E