American Fibertek Receivers - Data, ST

  1. American Fibertek MR-91P5E Video / Ethernet / RS Data Module Receiver

      • Video / Ethernet / RS Data Module Receiver
      • ST Connector
    $2,620.08
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MR-91P5E
  2. American Fibertek RT-91P5E Video/Ethernet/RS Data Rack Card Transmitter, Multi-Mode, 1 Fiber

      • 10-bit digital video
      • (2) 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports, and up to (4) Multi-Protocol (switch selectable) Data and/or Contact Closures
      • One multimode optical fiber
      • Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status
      • Designed to be completely transparent
    $2,620.08
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-91P5E
  3. American Fibertek RR-91P5E Video/Ethernet/RS Data Rack Card Receiver, Multi-Mode, 1 Fiber

      • 10-bit digital video
      • (2) 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports, and up to (4) Multi-Protocol (switch selectable) Data and/or Contact Closures
      • One multimode optical fiber
      • Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status
      • Designed to be completely transparent
    $2,397.60
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RR-91P5E
  4. American Fibertek RRX-82B 8 Channel Bi-Directional Contact Closure System, Multi-Mode

      • 8 Channels Bi-Directional, Form-C (Normally Open or Normally Closed) Dry Contact Closure
      • Latching Relays reduce power requirement
      • Maintains Contact Status through Power-Cycle and Loss-of-Optical-Power
      • User Control to Reset all Contact Status
      • Diagnostics: Power, Optical Presence and Channel Indicators
    $1,254.01
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RRX-82B
  5. American Fibertek AFI-3G-SDI-SM 1 Channel Fiber Receiver and Fiber Transmitter

      • Transmission Type: COAX
      • Optical Connector: ST
      • Video Quality: 720p or 1080p Digital
      • Max Distance: 20km
    $1,044.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AFI-3G-SDI-SM
  6. American Fibertek MT-94P599 Four 10 Bit Video & MPD Data/2 Contact Closure Transmitter

      • Four 10 Bit Video & MPD Data/2 Contact Closure Transmitter
    $3,000.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MT-94P599
  7. American Fibertek MT-91P5E Video / Ethernet / RS Data Module Transmitter

      • Video / Ethernet / RS Data Module Transmitter
      • ST Connector
    $2,607.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MT-91P5E
  8. American Fibertek RR-9P889 Multi-protocol Dual Audio & Contact Rack Card Rx 12dB Multi-mode 1 Fiber

      • 24Bit Digital Audio
      • Diagnostics: Audio, Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
    $1,800.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RR-9P889
  9. American Fibertek MR-9P588 Multi-protocol Bi-directional Data & Dual Audio Module Rx 12dB MM 1 Fiber

      • 24Bit Digital Audio
      • Diagnostics: Audio, Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
    $1,800.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MR-9P588