American Fibertek Receivers

  1. American Fibertek SFP-BXD Singlemode 1000Mbps, 1490/1310nm, 20KM, 1 Fiber, LC

      • Industry Standard Modules
      • IEEE 802.3z Compliant Models
      • Multi-Source-Agreement Compatible
      • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN60825-1
      • Hot Swappable/Plug and Play
    $130.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-BXD
  2. American Fibertek MRX-480 One Fiber Module, SC Connectors, Multi-mode, 1550nm, Rx

      • Multi-protocol Data – switch selectable as RS-485 (2 or 4 wire), RS-422, RS-232 or Manchester Code
      • DC to 115 Kb/s
      • Activity Indicators for Data Tx and Rx for each Channel
    $744.31
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRX-480
  3. $626.04
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RRM-302CE-S-R3
  4. $126.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-LXD1
  5. $92.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-OC3SD2
  6. American Fibertek SFP-LX1-1A Multimode 50 micron, 1000Mbps, 1310/1550nm, 550M, 1 Fiber, LC

      • Industry Standard Modules
      • IEEE 802.3z Compliant Models
      • Multi-Source-Agreement Compatible
      • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN60825-1
      • Hot Swappable/Plug and Play
    $58.25
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-LX1-1A
  7. $15,239.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRX-93282C-SL
  8. American Fibertek RR-94000C-SL 40-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
      • Serial Digital Transmission
    $11,446.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RR-94000C-SL
  9. American Fibertek MRT-91600C-UTP Sixteen Channel Video Tx - Single Fiber 2Km 10dB MM UTP Inputs

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, OLI
      • RJ-45 Video Input Connectors
      • BNC Output Connectors
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
    $6,225.60
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRT-91600C-UTP