American Fibertek Network Switches

  1. American Fibertek SM24p-PoE+/4 Managed Ethernet Switch, 24 Port with PoE

      • 24 10/100/1000Base-T Ports
      • 4 1000Base-X SFP Ports
      • IGMP Snooping
      • Auto-Negotiation
      • Auto-MDI/MDIX on all Ports
    $1,219.89
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SM24p-PoE+-4
  2. American Fibertek AFI510-48GAT-4XS-P860 48x RJ45 30W PoE+ and 4x SFP Ports Managed Ethernet Switch

      • 19inch 1U rack or desktop/shelf mount
      • 0°C to +50°C temperature for commercial grade applications
      • 90-264VAC mains power input
      • Compliant with all IEEE 802.3 speeds (i/u/ab/z/ae)
      • Dual Speed SFP or SFP+ ports (up to 10Gb Speed)
    $4,590.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AFI510-48GAT-4XS-P860
  3. American Fibertek AFI510-24GAT-4XS-P460 24x RJ45 30W PoE+ and 4x SFP Ports Managed Ethernet Switch

      • 19inch 1U rack or desktop/shelf mount
      • 0°C to +50°C temperature for commercial grade applications
      • 90-264VAC mains power input
      • Compliant with all IEEE 802.3 speeds (i/u/ab/z/ae)
      • Dual Speed SFP or SFP+ ports (up to 10Gb Speed)
    $3,038.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AFI510-24GAT-4XS-P460
  4. American Fibertek AFI510-24GAT-2C-P460 24x RJ45 30W PoE+ and 2x RJ45/SFP Combo Ports Managed Ethernet Switch

      • 19inch 1U rack or desktop/shelf mount
      • 0°C to +50°C temperature for commercial grade applications
      • 90-264VAC mains power input
      • Compliant with all IEEE 802.3 speeds (i/u/ab/z/ae)
      • Dual Speed SFP or SFP+ ports (up to 10Gb Speed)
    $2,098.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AFI510-24GAT-2C-P460
  5. American Fibertek ET42202XM-S-PD L2+ Managed 20-port 100/1000Base-FX SFP Combo Optical Ethernet Switch

      • L2+ Managed features provide easier manageability, robust security and QoS
      • STP/RSTP/MSTP
      • IGMP v1, v2, v3 Snooping
      • IEEE 802.3az EEE Energy Efficient Ethernet standard for green Ethernet
      • Provide 20 100/1000Base-FX dual speed SFP slots
    $1,792.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: ET42202XM-S-PD
  6. American Fibertek ET42202M-S-RP L2+ Managed 20-port 100/1000Base-FX SFP + 4-port 10/100/1000Base-TX Optical Ethernet Switch, Redundant AC Power inputs

      • L2+ Managed features provide easier manageability, robust security and QoS
      • IEEE 802.3az EEE Energy Efficient Ethernet standard for green Ethernet
      • Provide 20 100/1000Base-FX dual speed SFP slots
      • Provide 4 10/100/1000Base-TX or 100/1000Base-FX dual speed SFP combo port
      • Built-in Redundant AC power supply
    $1,617.60
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: ET42202M-S-RP
  7. American Fibertek ET42202M-S L2+ Managed 20-port 100/1000Base-FX SFP + 4-port 10/100/1000Base-TX Optical Ethernet Switch, AC power inputs

      • L2+ Managed features provide easier manageability, robust security and QoS
      • IEEE 802.3az EEE Energy Efficient Ethernet standard for green Ethernet
      • Provide 20 100/1000Base-FX dual speed SFP slots
      • Provide 4 10/100/1000Base-TX or 100/1000Base-FX dual speed SFP combo port
      • Built-in AC power supply
    $1,156.80
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: ET42202M-S
  8. American Fibertek AFI510-16GAT-2C-P290 16x RJ45 30W PoE+ and 2x RJ45/SFP Combo Ports Managed Ethernet Switch

      • 19inch 1U rack or desktop/shelf mount
      • 0°C to +50°C temperature for commercial grade applications
      • 90-264VAC mains power input
      • Compliant with all IEEE 802.3 speeds (i/u/ab/z)
      • Dual Speed SFP ports (100Mb & 1Gb Supported)
    $1,152.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AFI510-16GAT-2C-P290
  9. American Fibertek AFI9HMU-4GH-1S-P120 4x PoE/PoE+ Ethernet and 1x SFP Ports Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

      • Compact size - ideal for confined spaces, including camera poles and roadside cabinets
      • -40°C to 75°C temperature - maintains performance in extreme conditions
      • Non-programmable - no need for any user configuration or computer setup
      • DIN rail mountable - quick to install and remove for maintenance
      • Dual Speed SFP port - supports single and multimode, single or dual fibre options up to 120Km
    $898.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AFI9HMU-4GH-1S-P120