My Cart

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
DOTWORKZ NM-CDPS - Dotworkz CoolDome Power Supply Outdoor Nema Enclosure NM-CDPS by Dotworkz

DOTWORKZ NM-CDPS - Dotworkz CoolDome Power Supply Outdoor Nema Enclosure

DOTWORKZ NM-CDPS - Dotworkz CoolDome Power Supply Outdoor Nema Enclosure

  • DOTWORKZ NM-CDPS - Dotworkz CoolDome Power Supply Outdoor Nema Enclosure DOTWORKZ NM-CDPS - Dotworkz CoolDome Power Supply Outdoor Nema Enclosure
This item is discontinued.

SKU: NM-CDPS

Model #: NM-CDPS

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

$345.44

Low Price Guarantee

Quick Overview



    • Full duplex communication over single-stranded multi-mode fiber

    • One single ST Fiber connector for 100Base-FX fiber cable

    • Comes with an Ultra-Compact Module

    • Low-power performance in which the module consumes just 1.5 watts of power

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Product Details

The NM-CDPS from Dotworkz is a weatherproof outdoor enclosure box that contains an integrated Cooldome power supply, and is designed for outdoor mounting of the CoolDome Powersupply. The NM-CDPS is used as a termination point in power runs which leads to the CoolDome. The auxiliary equipment can be mounted and powered from within the enclosure if applicable.

Features

  • Full duplex communication over single-stranded multi-mode fiber
  • One single ST Fiber connector for 100Base-FX fiber cable
  • Comes with an Ultra-Compact Module
  • Low-power performance in which the module consumes just 1.5 watts of power

Product Specifications

SKU  NM-CDPS
Manufacturer  Dotworkz
Product Type Outdoor Enclosures
Outdoor Type  Cooling System

Reviews

Q&A

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
sign up for special offers and latest news
Return Request
sign up for special offers and latest news