American Fibertek MRM-3485 Video & RS232 Module Rx 1310 / 1550nm 10dB Singlemode 1 Fiber

SKU
MPL12-40
American Fibertek MRM-3485 Video & RS232 Module Rx 1310 / 1550nm 10dB Singlemode 1 Fiber MPL12-40 by Arecont Vision
American Fibertek MRM-3485 Video & RS232 Module Rx 1310 / 1550nm 10dB Singlemode 1 Fiber MPL12-40 by Arecont Vision
Model No
MPL12-40
$174.00
Product Highlights
    • High Quality Optical Glass
    • Larger Aperture
    • Higher Sharpness
    • Lower Distortion
    • Less Chrome Aberration

The Arecont Vision MPL12-40 is a 12-40mm, 1/2", f/1.8, CS-mount, IR Corrected Lens. MPL Vari-Focal Lenses are used in conjunction with Arecont Vision 1.3MP to 5MP MegaVideo cameras to deliver maximum performance and image quality.

Features

  • High Quality Optical Glass
  • Larger Aperture
  • Higher Sharpness
  • Lower Distortion
  • Less Chrome Aberration
  • Better Relative Illumination
  • Compact Dimension
  • CS Mount
  • Large optical format: 1/2"
SKU  MPL12-40
Manufacturer  Arecont Vision
Lens Size   12-40 mm
Mount Type  CS Mount
Iris Type   Manual Iris
Desired Aperture   F/1.8
IR Corrected Yes
Min Focal Length   12.0 mm
Max Focal Length   40.0 mm
CCD Size   1/2"
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MPL12-40
Availability: Out of stock