Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]
Tol Free : 800.955.5201
387 Canal Street
Manhattan, NY 10013
Tel. 1.800.955.5201, Fax. 1.212.431.2622
info@Surveillance-Video.com
sales@Surveillance-Video.com
PRINT OPTIONS:
display accessories
display product info
display features
display specifications

     print page >>
GE Security MCR205-1T/1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter
    • Ethernet
    • SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port
    • Installation & Diagnostics
    • Robust Hardened Design
    • Required Power Supply

    Model No: MCR205-1T/1S
    SV# MCR205-1T/1S
Price: $122.45

Availability: In stock.

Featured Icon
Required/Recommended Accessories
The item(s) listed below are recommended to enhance the use of the selected item above.

GE Security
GE Security PS5VDC2A-US 5VDC@2A Wall-Mount Power Supply

Model No: PS5VDC2A-US
SV# PS5VDC2A-US

Price: $12.15

Details

Interlogix MCR205-1T/1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter. The IFS Fast Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter is designed for the most demanding IP network applications offering the flexibility of SFP technology and remote network management for optimizing network performance.

The IFS MCR205-1T/1S converts 10/100Mbps (TX) Ethernet on copper to 100Mbps (FX) fiber via Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) technology. This media converter can be custom configured to your exact system design specifications by utilizing a variety of IFS SFP Mini-GBIC modules. IFS SFP Mini-GBIC modules are available in a variety of versions from multi-mode or single mode fiber, 1 or 2 fibers and wide-temperature versions.

For efficient management, the IFS Fast Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter supports Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and can be remotely managed via any standards-based management software.

Management functions include IP address configuration, DHCP Client function, port configuration, converter configuration, 802.1Q VLAN tagging, Q-in-Q VLAN, Ingress/Egress bandwidth control, QoS and Layer protocol filter, and broadcast storm control, to enhance bandwidth utilization.

The MCR205-1T/1S is designed with a unified enclosure that can be used in a standalone installation or can easily be inserted into the IFS MCR-R15 media converter rack. The IFS Media Converter Rack can provide DC power for up to 15 MCR Series Media Converters.

Features

  • Ethernet
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port
  • Installation & Diagnostics
  • Robust Hardened Design
  • Required Power Supply
 
Specifications

Functions

 

Specifications

What is this? | Video  SKU
What is this? | Video  Manufacturer