Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]
Tol Free : 800.955.5201
387 Canal Street
Manhattan, NY 10013
Tel. 1.800.955.5201, Fax. 1.212.431.2622
info@Surveillance-Video.com
sales@Surveillance-Video.com
PRINT OPTIONS:
display accessories
display product info
display features
display specifications

     print page >>
Pelco FT82041SSCR-1 Single Mode-Eth Fiber SW 4 Base, TX, SC
    • Unmanaged Ethernet Switch for the Transport of Bidirectional Ethernet Data
    • Integrated Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) in a Single Fiber
    • Designed for Point-to-Point Applications
    • Auto MDI/MDI-X (Medium Dependent Interface/Medium Dependent Interface Crossover) Operation
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3x Standards

    Model No: FT82041SSCR-1
    SV# FT82041SSCR-1
Price: $839.92

Availability: In stock.

Featured Icon
Required/Recommended Accessories
The item(s) listed below are recommended to enhance the use of the selected item above.

Details

Ethernet Fiber Switch, four 10BASE-T/100BASE-T Ports and one 100BASE-FX Fiber Port, 1 fiber, single-width module, single-mode, SC Connector, Transmitter

The FT82041/FR82041 unmanaged Ethernet switch provides four 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports and one 100BASE-FX port for the transport of bidirectional Ethernet data. Designed for point-to-point applications, the FT82041 and FR82041 switches are used in combination with one another to provide wavelength compatibility. Using wavelength division multiplexing (WDM), bidirectional data is transported in one multimode or single-mode fiber.

Features

  • Unmanaged Ethernet Switch for the Transport of Bidirectional Ethernet Data:
  • Four 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Ports
  • One 100BASE-FX Port
  • Integrated Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) in a Single Fiber
  • Designed for Point-to-Point Applications
  • User-Selectable Networking Functions for Each 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX Port:
  • Autonegotiation Between 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps Data Rates and Between Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Modes
  • 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps Selectable
  • Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex Mode Selectable
  • Enabling/Disabling of Flow Control
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X (Medium Dependent Interface/Medium Dependent Interface Crossover) Operation
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3x Standards
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 46 km
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Environmentally Hardened
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • 12 VDC or 24 VAC Power Supply
  • Stand-Alone and Rack-Mountable Modular Design
  • LED Indicators for Monitoring of Optic Signal/Laser Status, 100BASE-FX Port Status Including Far End Fault
  • Indication (FEFI), 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Port Status, and Operating Power
 
Specifications

Functions

 

Specifications

What is this? | Video  SKU
What is this? | Video  Manufacturer
What is this? | Video  Fiber Optic Transmission use
What is this? | Video  Connection Type
What is this? | Video  Format
What is this? | Video  Mounting Options