Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
Tol Free : 800.955.5201
387 Canal Street
Manhattan, NY 10013
Tel. 1.800.955.5201, Fax. 1.212.431.2622
info@Surveillance-Video.com
sales@Surveillance-Video.com
PRINT OPTIONS:
display accessories
display product info
display features
display specifications

     print page >>
Bosch SFP-2 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface
    • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
    • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
    • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
    • Surface mount or rack mount capability

    Model No: SFP-2
    SV# SFP-2
Price: $92.88

Availability: In stock.

Featured Icon
Required/Recommended Accessories
The item(s) listed below are recommended to enhance the use of the selected item above.

Details

The SFP-2 is an SFP multimode fiber module from Bosch that is able to offer high connection with its 2LC fiber connectors. The SFP-2 multimode fiber module is able to utilize small form factor pluggable modules, support a 60km distance range, offer surface or rack mount support, as well as being able to transmit a 10/100Mbps Ethernet signals over a normal fiber optic cable. The SFP-2 fiber module also features a Duplex LC optical interface, a 2km distance, a 1310 nm/1310 nm wavelength distance range, EMI/RFI free transmission path, plus high operation capability. This multimode fiber optic module system is ideal for any transmission applications, and comes complete with a high operating system that provides long term use.

Features

  • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
  • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
  • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
  • Surface mount or rack mount capability
 
Specifications

Functions

 

Specifications

What is this? | Video  SKU
What is this? | Video  Manufacturer
What is this? | Video  Fiber Optic Transmission use
What is this? | Video  Connection Type
What is this? | Video  Format
What is this? | Video  Mounting Options