Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
SHOP NEW REFURBISHED
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Manufacturer: GE Security Remove This Item, NVT Remove This Item

Network Video Technologies develops and markets an award winning line of video transmitters/receivers and hub/power systems for the transport of analog and IP video/data, low voltage and PoE power, over unshielded twisted pair (UTP) and Coax cable. While cables have been around for a long time there is always room for improvement and NVT continues to innovate seeking even better ways to gain unsurpassed performance in their equipment.

While being incorporated in the State of California NVT maintains its headquarters in Menlo Park and Sunbury, England. This means you are guaranteed friendly efficient customer service when you contact their support centre. So for the best cables in the business go NVT you won’t be disappointed.

For warranty information click here: http://www.nvt.com/content.php?type=template&key=warranty


Network Video Technologies, Inc.

Tel: (650) 462-8100
Fax: (650) 326-1940

Continuing the legacy as one of the most recognized names in security, Interlogix affirms a long-standing commitment to market-leading brands. As a convenient one-source provider for our customers, our goal is to provide reliable and intuitive products that meet existing and future security needs. This means you can source your entire system from one provider rather than from different providers across the market. This delivers a hassle free installation and in the unlikely event of any problems occurring easier troubleshooting by the Interlogix support team.

With offices all over the world including the USA, Latin America, Australia and Canada there is always Interlogix office near you. This means that you expect only the best support and aftersales service.

For warranty information click here: http://www.interlogix.com/resources/customer-support/Return_and_Warranty_Policy.pdf


Contact Us
Tel: (888) 286-8889 opt. 2
Support: techsupport@interlogix.com

Set Ascending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 844
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 43
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security S714DT-EST1 MM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tx, Can
    Add to Compare
    Price: $527.59
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • Supports 100Base-T and 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 13 dB optical budget
  2. GE Security S7711DT-EFC1 SM  MPD Data, Hi-Performance, Tx, Can
    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,465.58
    Add to Wishlist

      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • 18 dB optical budget
      • Optical AGC
      • SMARTS diagnostics
  3. GE Security VT7420 4 Channel Digital Video Transmitter, MM Laser, 1 Fiber
    Add to Compare
  4. GE Security S764DAVT-RST1 MM - Video & 2-Way 2 Channel Audio & MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,115.49
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way two-channel audio, two-channel multiprotocol data and two-channel contact closure transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  5. GE Security S768DAVT-RST2L MM - 2-Way Video, 2 Channel Audio & MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $913.76
    Add to Wishlist

    • 9-bit video processing
    • 24-bit audio processing
    • 600 TV lines video resolution
    • Unique data translation function
    • Local or remote user-selectable data format - 2 independent data channels
  6. GE Security S7731DVT-EFC1 SM Video & Reverse MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,341.38
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • 8-bit video processing
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  7. GE SECURITY S700VT-TST MM - CCTV Video Tx, Tubular
    Add to Compare
    Price: $126.55
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Single video channel
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Works with all cameras
      • Video SNR >50 dB
  8. GE SECURITY S711DT-EST1 MM - MPD Data, Hi-Performance, Tx, Can
    Add to Compare
    Price: $359.70
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • 18 dB optical budget
  9. GE Security S733DVT-RST1 MM - Video & 2-Way 2 Channel MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack
    Add to Compare
    Price: $809.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-way, 2-channel data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 640 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
  10. GE Security VT7430-R3  4 Channel Digital Video Transmitter, SM Laser, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount
    Add to Compare
  11. GE Security S7730DVT-RFC1 Digital Video, MPD Data TX, SM, Rack
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,222.40
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 560 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  12. GE Security S7708VT-EST SM - 8 Channel Video, Digitally Processed, Tx, Can
    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,093.07
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission of eight video channels over one single-mode fiber
      • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) technology
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 500 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >55 dB
  13. GE Security S7754DAT-RFC1 SM 2-Way 2-Channel Audio & MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,415.59
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way transmission of two audio, two data ,and two contact closure channels over one or two multimode fibers
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-selectable data format
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats
  14. GE SECURITY S701VT-EST MM - Video, Hi-Performance, Tx, Can
    Add to Compare
    Price: $139.71
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • One or two video channels
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Video SNR >54 dB
      • 10 MHz video bandwidth
  15. GE Security VT2010-R3 2 Channel FM Video Transmitter, MM, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount
    Add to Compare
    Price: $578.77
    Add to Wishlist

      • FM Design
      • Transmits and Receives Two Real-Time Video Signals
      • 10 MHz Bandwidth Per Individual Channel
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
  16. GE Security VT7820-R3 8 Channel Digital Video Transmitter, MM Laser, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount
    Add to Compare
  17. GE Security S706VT-RSTL MM - Video,Hi-Performance, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack
    Add to Compare
    Price: $343.82
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission of composite video over one single mode fiber
      • Exceeds EIA-250C Medium-Haul standard
      • 10-bit video processing
      • >560 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >60 dB
  18. GE Security VAT14130 Digital Video & Stereo Audio Transmitter, SM, 1 Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,242.01
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Distances up to 48 Miles (78 km)
      • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio
  19. GE Security S7732DVT-EFC1 SM Video & 2-Way MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,097.67
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • 8-bit video processing
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  20. GE SECURITY 9906VMPD1-T-R SM - 6-CH Video, 2-Way MPD, Tx, Rack
    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,452.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • Digital multiplexing technology
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • >520 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >57 dB

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Ascending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 844
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 43
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner