Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Manufacturer: GE Security Remove This Item, Videolarm Remove This Item

Continuing the legacy as one of the most recognized names in security, Interlogix affirms a long-standing commitment to market-leading brands. As a convenient one-source provider for our customers, our goal is to provide reliable and intuitive products that meet existing and future security needs. This means you can source your entire system from one provider rather than from different providers across the market. This delivers a hassle free installation and in the unlikely event of any problems occurring easier troubleshooting by the Interlogix support team.

With offices all over the world including the USA, Latin America, Australia and Canada there is always Interlogix office near you. This means that you expect only the best support and aftersales service.

For warranty information click here: http://www.interlogix.com/resources/customer-support/Return_and_Warranty_Policy.pdf


Contact Us
Tel: (888) 286-8889 opt. 2
Support: techsupport@interlogix.com

Set Ascending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 1223
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 62
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security S7731DVT-RST1 SM Video & Reverse MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,081.77
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  2. GE Security GE S7731DVT-RFC2 Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,278.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmitter
      • Digitally Processed
      • Video
      • 8-Bit
      • Reverse MPD Data
  3. GE Security DFVMMD401-T 10 Bit Multi Mode Four Channel Video Single Channel Duplex Data Transmitter

    Add to Compare
  4. GE Security S7732DVT-EFC2 SM - Video & 2-Way MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Can, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,000.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-way multiprotocol datatransmission over one or two singlemode fibers
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TVL resolution
      • Unique data transmission function
      • With either ST or FC connectors available
  5. GE SECURITY 9904V1-T-R SM - 4-CH Video, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,506.85
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission of 2 to 20 video channels over one single-mode fiber
      • Digital multiplexing technology
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • >520 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >55 dB
  6. GE Security DFVSMLD12-T Digital Video TX / 2 Channel Audio TCVR, 1 SM Fiber, LD

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,500.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL and SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • 24-Bit Digitally Encoded Audio Transmission
      • Supports one bi-directional Audio transmission
  7. GE SECURITY S701VT-EST MM - Video, Hi-Performance, Tx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $143.20
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • One or two video channels
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Video SNR >54 dB
      • 10 MHz video bandwidth
  8. GE Security FVSMLD101-TX Digital 8 Bit Video RX & Data TX

    Add to Compare
  9. GE Security S739DVT-EST2 MM - Video with Up-The-Coax Data, Tx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $331.38
    Add to Wishlist

      • Compatible with all major up-the-coax control systems
      • 800 TV lines video resolution
      • Operates up to 11 miles (18 km)
      • Modern, heavy-duty housing design
      • SMARTS diagnostics
  10. GE Security VT14130 Digital Video Transmitter, SM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  11. GE Security DFASMLF01-TX Audio Transmitter, 1 SM Fiber, LD

    Add to Compare
  12. GE Security  VT7220-R3 2 Channel Digital Video Transmitter, MM Laser, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
    Price: $956.60
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 2 Real-Time Color Video Signals
      • Exceeds RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission Performance Standard Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Solid-State Current Limiters on All Power Lines Provide Equipment Protection
      • Exceeds NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment
  13. GE Security S7732DVT-RFC1 SM Video & 2-Way MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,133.33
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • 8-bit video processing
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  14. GE Security S714DT-EST1 MM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $534.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • Supports 100Base-T and 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 13 dB optical budget
  15. GE Security DFVMMD801-T 10 Bit Multi Mode Eight Channel Video Single Channel Duplex Data Transmitter

    Add to Compare
  16. GE Security VAT7420, 4 Channel Digital Video w/4 Channel Digital Audio Transmitter, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,732.20
    Add to Wishlist

      • 20 Hz - 18 kHz Audio Bandwidth
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits
      • 4 Real-Time Color Video Signals on One Optical Fiber
  17. GE SECURITY 9906VMPD2-T-R SM - 6-CH Video, 2-Way MPD, Tx, Rack, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,079.85
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • Digital multiplexing technology
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • >520 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >57 dB
  18. GE Security DFVSMLD22-T 2 Channel Digital Video Mux TX

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,728.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL and SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • 24-Bit Digitally Encoded Audio Transmission
      • Supports one bi-directional Audio transmission
  19. GE SECURITY S703VT-RST MM - 2-CH Video, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $438.99
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission of two real-time, full frame video channels over one multimode fiber
      • Supports all major video formats
      • 640 TV Lines resolution
      • 8 MHz video bandwidth
  20. GE Security MFVSML1-TX  Digital 8 Bit Mini Video TX, 1 SM Fiber

    Add to Compare

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Ascending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 1223
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 62
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner