Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
SHOP NEW REFURBISHED
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Manufacturer: Appro Remove This Item, GE Security Remove This Item

APPRO Technology specializes in SOC (systems on chips) technology developing products like digital video recorders and IP cameras. They have raised the bar in areas such as system versatility developing units that can cope in a wide variety of conditions both in daylight and at night. They have also developed new lens designs that allow for sharp to the edges wide angle views. This allows their products to use their high resolution to its best advantage in things like freeze frame digital zoom to pick out things like licence plate numbers and faces from a distance. APPRO continues to develop and refine their products in the fields of hardware improvement, software integration, digital video processing, on-line streaming, and broadband telecommunication technology.

APPRO offers servicing and competitive prices to its distribution partners so they can pass these benefits on to their end users, allowing people to not only have a high quality system but servicing and support at their fingertips as well.


Office in U.S

Tel: 1-408-720-0018
Fax: 1-408-720-0019

Support:approus@aol.com

Continuing the legacy as one of the most recognized names in security, Interlogix affirms a long-standing commitment to market-leading brands. As a convenient one-source provider for our customers, our goal is to provide reliable and intuitive products that meet existing and future security needs. This means you can source your entire system from one provider rather than from different providers across the market. This delivers a hassle free installation and in the unlikely event of any problems occurring easier troubleshooting by the Interlogix support team.

With offices all over the world including the USA, Latin America, Australia and Canada there is always Interlogix office near you. This means that you expect only the best support and aftersales service.

For warranty information click here: http://www.interlogix.com/resources/customer-support/Return_and_Warranty_Policy.pdf


Contact Us
Tel: (888) 286-8889 opt. 2
Support: techsupport@interlogix.com

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 785
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 40
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security MCR200-1T/1CX Media Converter, Converts 10/100Mbps Ethernet To Coax
    Add to Compare
    Price: $119.75
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-box design, CO/CPE selectable via DIP-switch
      • Selectable target data rate and target SNR margin
      • Discrete Multi-Tone (DMT) line coding
      • 10/100Mbps Ethernet
  2. GE Security MCR205-1T/1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter
    Add to Compare
    Price: $119.75
    Add to Wishlist

      • Ethernet
      • SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port
      • Installation & Diagnostics
      • Robust Hardened Design
      • Required Power Supply
  3. GE Security MC100FX-TX-POE Ethernet to Fiber (2MM) 10/100 with PoE Injector Media Converter
    Add to Compare
    Price: $139.71
    Add to Wishlist

      • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet standard
      • Compact size allows for easy installation
      • LED indicators offer simple network diagnosis
      • 48V/0.4A DC power supply
      • Supports maximum frame size to 1600bytes
  4. GE Security MC250-4T/2S 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 2-Port SFP Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $144.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • RJ-45 Ports
      • Fiber Ports
      • High Performance Architecture
      • Robust Hardened Design
  5. GE Security MC250-1T/1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Industrial Media Converter
    Add to Compare
    Price: $160.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • Ethernet
      • SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port
      • Installation & Diagnostics
      • Robust Hardened Design
      • Required Power Supply
  6. GE Security MCR300-1T/1S Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter
    Add to Compare
    Price: $159.66
    Add to Wishlist

      • Ethernet
      • SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port
      • Installation & Diagnostics
      • Robust Hardened Design
      • Required Power Supply
  7. GE Security MC-4TX1FXMM-2KM 4 Ethernet to 1 Fiber (2MM) 10/100 Industrial Media Converter
    Add to Compare
    Price: $175.63
    Add to Wishlist

      • Entry-level Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for industrial applications
      • 100Base-FX interface - for up to 1.24 mile / 2 km (multi-mode fiber 50/125?m) transmission
      • Specifically designed for stable operation in electrically harsh environments and varied climates
      • Performs where electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges occur
      • Operating temperature range from 14 to 140° F (-10 to +60° C)
  8. GE Security MC-4TX1FXSM-15KM 4 Ethernet to 1 Fiber (2SM) 10/100 Industrial Media Converter
    Add to Compare
    Price: $197.10
    Add to Wishlist

      • Slim-type IP-30 metal case
      • Operating temperature from -10°~60°
      • DIN-rail and wall-mount design
      • Supports EFT protection 6000 VDC for power line
      • Supports maximum frame size to 1600bytes
  9. GE Security MC250-4T/1CXT 4-Port Ethernet to Coax Media Converter
    Add to Compare
    Price: $208.05
    Add to Wishlist

      • VDSL2
      • Ethernet
      • Installation & Diagnostics
      • Robust Hardened Design
  10. GE Security DE7210M Mini Optical Ethernet Media Converter, MM, (1) 1300Nm
    Add to Compare
    Price: $217.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • 100 FX Optical Port
      • 10/100 Selectable
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 45 km (28 miles)
  11. GE Security MC250-4T/1FM 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 1 MM Fiber Port
    Add to Compare
    Price: $183.08
    Add to Wishlist

      • RJ-45 Ports
      • Fiber Ports
      • High Performance Architecture
      • Robust Hardened Design
  12. GE Security MC-4TX2FX 4 Ethernet to 2 Fiber (2MM) 10/100 Industrial Drop and Repeat Media Converter
    Add to Compare
    Price: $223.52
    Add to Wishlist

    Buy REFURBISHED for $115.98

      • Slim-type IP-30 metal case
      • Operating temperature from -10°~60°
      • DIN-rail and wall-mount design
      • Supports EFT protection 6000 VDC for power line
      • Supports maximum frame size to 1600bytes
  13. GE Security MC201-1P/1FS Media Converter, 100Base-FX Fiber To 10/100Base-TX Ethernet
    Add to Compare
    Price: $186.21
    Add to Wishlist

        Ethernet
      • 10/100Base-TX
      • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
      • Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDI-X
      • Store-and-Forward architecture
  14. GE Security DE7200-M Optical Ethernet Media Converter, (1) 1300Nm, (1) Cat
    Add to Compare
    Price: $212.87
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100 TX Electrical Port
      • 100 FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 37 km (23 miles)
  15. GE Security MC355-1T/1S IFS Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, Single Port Gigabit Ethernet
    Add to Compare
    Price: $218.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Base-T
      • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab
      • Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDI-X
      • 10/100/1000Base-T: 4-pair Cat. 5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
      • Supports Fast or GigE SFPs
  16. GE Security MC251-4P/1S 4-Port Fast Ethernet/PoE-AF to 1-Port SFP Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $259.45
    Add to Wishlist

    Buy REFURBISHED for $133.97

      • RJ-45 Ports
      • Fiber Ports
      • High Performance Architecture
      • Robust Hardened Design
  17. GE Security MC251-4P/1CXT  Universal Accessories
    Add to Compare
    Price: $245.50
    Add to Wishlist

    Buy REFURBISHED for $122.75

      • Cost-effective VDSL2 CO/CPE bridge solution
      • One-box design, CO/CPE selectable via DIP-switch
      • Selectable target data rate and target SNR margin
      • Discrete Multi-Tone (DMT) line coding
  18. GE Security MC250-4T/1FS 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 1 SM Fiber Port
    Add to Compare
    Price: $206.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • RJ-45 Ports
      • Fiber Ports
      • High Performance Architecture
      • Robust Hardened Design
  19. GE Security TVE-800 8 Channel H.264 Real-Time Video Encoder
    Add to Compare
    Price: $526.09
    Add to Wishlist

    Buy REFURBISHED for $270.00

      • 8 channel encoder
      • H.264 compression
      • Real-tim 4CIF on all channels
      • Compliant to ONVIF/PSIA/CGI
      • 1 channel audio input
  20. GE Security TVE-DEC10 TruVision Multi-Channel Decoder
    Add to Compare
    Price: $653.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • Multi-channel decoder
      • Choice between four video outputs (HDMI, DVI, VGA, BNC)
      • Full HD output
      • Views based on alarm activity
      • Sequence up to 64 cameras

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 785
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 40
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner