Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
Set Descending Direction

Items 3301 - 3320 of 3359
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security S708VTEST 8 Channel Video Transmitter (Standalone)

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,965.71
    Add to Wishlist

      • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) technology enables simultaneous long-range transmission of multiple full-frame, real-time video signals over a single multimode fiber
      • Accepts analog baseband inputs and converts them to digital format, ensuring enhanced quality video output at the receiver
      • 6.2 MHz video bandwidth
      • Video SNR - greater than 55 dB
      • Transmits images at resolutions greater than 500 TVL over a distance of 3.2 miles (5.2 km)
  2. GE Security S714DT-EST1 MM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $534.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • Supports 100Base-T and 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 13 dB optical budget
  3. GE Security S715DT-RST1 MM - 2-Way 2 Channel Data, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $626.93
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
      • 13 dB optical budget
  4. GE Security S730DVT-EST1 MM - Video & 2-Way MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $652.61
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 560 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  5. GE Security S730DVT-RST1 Single Channel Fiber Optic Video Transmitter (Rack)

    Add to Compare
    Price: $764.66
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmits 2-way multi-protocol data over a single fiber
      • Converts analog video to digital video and supports multimode operation
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats
      • Forward data path from transmitter to receiver can be set to function as a relay
      • Optical Automatic Gain Control (OAGC) helps compensate for loss in signal strength
  6. GE Security S732DVT-RST2 MM - Video & 2-Way MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $396.10
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Includes transmitter, receiver and two power supplies
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  7. GE Security S733DVT-RST1 MM - Video & 2-Way 2 Channel MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $926.28
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-way, 2-channel data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 640 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
  8. GE Security TT3030WDM Touch Tone Telephone Interface, SM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,547.40
    Add to Wishlist

      • Digital Fiber Transmission
      • Touchtone Telephone Interface (1310/1550 nm)
      • Supports both 48-Volt and 24-Volt Systems, to be used with Analog Systems
      • Supports 90-Volt Ringer Voltage
      • Plug and Play Design Ensures Ease of Installation
  9. GE Security S751DAT-RST1 MM - 2-Way Audio & MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $685.79
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way audio, data and contact closure transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-selectable data format
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats
  10. GE Security S754DAT-RST1 MM - 2-Way, 2 Channel Audio & MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $733.78
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way transmission of two audio, two data ,and two contact closure channels over one or two multimode fibers
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-selectable data format - 2 independent data channels
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats
  11. GE Security S760DAVT-RSTL MM - Video, Audio & MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $602.35
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-channel audio, multiprotocol data and two-channel contact closure transmission over one multimode fiber
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  12. GE Security S761DAVT-RST1 MM - Video, 2-Way Audio & MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $795.51
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way audio, multiprotocol data and contact closure transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  13. GE Security S764DAVT-RST1 MM - Video & 2-Way 2 Channel Audio & MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,115.49
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way two-channel audio, two-channel multiprotocol data and two-channel contact closure transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  14. GE Security S7731DVT-RFC1 SM - Video & Reverse MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
  15. GE Security 251D-T/1B3X MM - Contact/TTL Data, Tx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $189.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Single-channel contact closure
      • FM transmission
      • Operates up to 3.2 miles (5.2 km)
      • 13 dB optical budget
  16. GE Security S705VT-ESTL MM - Video, Broadcast-Grade, Digitally Processed, Tx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $616.39
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission of composite video over one multimode fiber
      • Exceeds EIA-250C Medium-Haul standard
      • 10-bit video processing
      • >560 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >60 dB
  17. GE Security S706VT-ESTL MM - Video, Hi-Performance, Digitally Processed, Tx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $343.82
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission of composite video over one single mode fiber
      • Exceeds EIA-250C Medium-Haul standard
      • 10-bit video processing
      • >560 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >60 dB
  18. GE Security S706VT-RSTL MM - Video,Hi-Performance, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $343.82
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission of composite video over one single mode fiber
      • Exceeds EIA-250C Medium-Haul standard
      • 10-bit video processing
      • >560 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >60 dB
  19. GE Security S768DAVT-RST1 MM - 2-Way Video, 2 Channel Audio & MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $784.19
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • Supports one Duplex video channel and two Duplex audio, data, and contact closure channels
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
  20. GE Security S7703VT-RST SM - 2 Channel Video, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,065.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission of two real-time, full frame video channels over one single-mode fiber
      • Supports all major video formats
      • 640 TV Lines resolution
      • 60 dB Video SNR
      • 8 MHz video bandwidth

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 3301 - 3320 of 3359
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner