Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
SHOP NEW REFURBISHED
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Manufacturer: GE Security Remove This Item

Continuing the legacy as one of the most recognized names in security, Interlogix affirms a long-standing commitment to market-leading brands. As a convenient one-source provider for our customers, our goal is to provide reliable and intuitive products that meet existing and future security needs. This means you can source your entire system from one provider rather than from different providers across the market. This delivers a hassle free installation and in the unlikely event of any problems occurring easier troubleshooting by the Interlogix support team.

With offices all over the world including the USA, Latin America, Australia and Canada there is always Interlogix office near you. This means that you expect only the best support and aftersales service.

For warranty information click here: http://www.interlogix.com/resources/customer-support/Return_and_Warranty_Policy.pdf


Contact Us
Tel: (888) 286-8889 opt. 2
Support: techsupport@interlogix.com

Set Descending Direction

Items 81 - 100 of 784
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security GEC-PVTC-M UTP Passive Video Balun, Male BNC, Screwless Terminal
    Add to Compare
    Price: $17.30
    Add to Wishlist

      • Up to 3,000 feet transmission range
      • NTSC, PAL and SECAM compatibility for optimum flexibility
      • Supports “up-the-coax” signals to carry video and bi-directional PTZ signals
      • Compact size and no power required for video means quick, easy installation
      • 60dB crosstalk and noise immunity for bundling with data, audio and other signals
  2. GE Security GEC-VIT Hi-Res Coax Video Isolation Transformer
    Add to Compare
  3. GE SECURITY S711DR-EST1 MM - MPD Data, Hi-Performance, Rx, Can
    Add to Compare
    Price: $451.37
    Add to Wishlist

    Buy REFURBISHED for $225.69

      • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • 18 dB optical budget
  4. GE Security D2325CPS RS485: (2 Wire) Data Repeater, SM, 2 Fibers, Cerberus
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,495.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • MXL Network (RS-485)
      • CXL Modem Link (FSK)
      • Data Re-clocking
      • Drop and Repeat Network Architecture
      • Automatic Resettable Solid-State Current Limiters
  5. GE Security S730DVT-RST2 MM - Video & 2-Way MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $711.00
    Add to Wishlist

    Buy REFURBISHED for $379.50

      • One-way video and two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 560 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  6. Ge Security KTD-83 RS422 Data Signal Distributor Provides 6 Separate RS422 Outputs From Single Input
    Add to Compare
    Price: $129.44
    Add to Wishlist

    • Distributes an RS422 control signal
    • 1 input x 6 outputs
    • Reamplifies signal on outputs 2 through 6
    • Powered from a 12 VDC source
    • Removable terminal strip for cable connections
  7. GE Security DE7200-S Optical Ethernet Media Converter, (1) 1300Nm (1) Cat
    Add to Compare
    Price: $263.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100 TX Electrical Port
      • 100 FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 37 km (23 miles)
  8. GE Security S30-RJ SFP-Port Gigabit Mini GBIC Module Copper RJ45
    Add to Compare
    Price: $62.42
    Add to Wishlist

      • Plug-and-play capability for easy installation
      • Hot-swappable
      • Low power dissipation
      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh
      • industrial applications
  9. GE Security S714D-RST2 MM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $392.65
    Add to Wishlist

    Buy REFURBISHED for $196.33

      • Two-way data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • Supports 100Base-T and 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 13 dB optical budget
  10. GE Security S734DVT-RST1 MM - 4 Channel Video & 2-Way MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,700.44
    Add to Wishlist

    Buy REFURBISHED for $850.72

      • Four video channels, two-way data and four one-way contact closure channels transmitted over one multimode fiber
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 500 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
  11. GE Security DE7210MWDMB Mini Ethernet Media Converter, 1310/1550Nm
    Add to Compare
    Price: $374.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • 100 FX Optical Port
      • 10/100 Selectable
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 45 km (28 miles)
  12. GE Security D2320 RS485: (2 Wire) Data Repeater, 1300Nm
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,290.42
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-485 Specifications
      • Automatic Resettable Solid-State Current Limiters
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Data rates up to 200 kbps NRZ
  13. Ge Security S40-2MLC 10G Plugin SFP Module Multimode 300m
    Add to Compare
    Price: $109.44
    Add to Wishlist

    • Flexible SFP+ package
    • Complies with the IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
    • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant
    • LC duplex receptacle
    • Low power dissipation
  14. Ge Security KTD-313-1 Code Converter RS422 Interface
    Add to Compare
    Price: $126.13
    Add to Wishlist

      • AD Manchester,Diamond,or Pelco interface
      • Converts protocol so that AD Manchester,Diamond,Pelco P and Pelco Dcan be integrated with Digiplex RS422
      • Preset control of PTZ receivers
      • Removable terminal strip
      • Compact and wall-mountable
  15. GE Security S7732DVR-RST1 SM Video & 2-Way MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,343.89
    Add to Wishlist

    Buy REFURBISHED for $671.95

      • One-way video, two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  16. GE Security D9110 RS232: Data Repeater, MM, 2 Fibers, Db25
    Add to Compare
    Price: $552.19
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-232 C/D Specifications (Simplex or Duplex)
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • Robust Design Assures Extremely High Reliability In Unconditioned Roadside Environments
      • Supports Request to Send (RTS) and Clear to Send (CTS) Signals
      • RJ-45 expansion port provides network branching capability by electrically linking colocated transceiver units
  17. Ge Security KTD-83-16 RS422 Data Signal Distributor, Provides 16 Separate RS422 Outputs From Single Input
    Add to Compare
    Price: $209.95
    Add to Wishlist

    • Distributes RS422 data signal
    • 1 input x 16 outputs
    • Reamplifies signal on outputs 1 through 16
    • Powered from a 9 VAC/12 VDC source
    • Removable terminal strip for cable connections
    • Compact design
  18. GE Security KTD-312 RS232 Interface Module/Data Merger, Bi-directional, RS422 Input and Output
    Add to Compare
    Price: $209.95
    Add to Wishlist

    Buy REFURBISHED for $108.94

      • Functions as a computer interface or data merger
      • Field programmable
      • Simple seven-character ASCII controcommands
      • Selectable baud rates
      • RS232 interface port
  19. GE Security S734DVR-EST1 4 Channel Fiber Optic Video Receiver (Standalone)
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,530.45
    Add to Wishlist

    Buy REFURBISHED for $582.01

      • Receives 4 channels of video, 2-way multiprotocol data and 4 contact closure channels over one multimode fiber
      • Two-way data transfer enables you to remotely control a PTZ and also allows data to be sent from the receiver/driver to the control center
      • Multiprotocol data design - supports all major formats
      • 4 relay/contact closure channels in the forward direction allow reception of switch closures
      • Supports resolutions of up to 500 TVL
  20. GE Security DE7230M Mini Optical Ethernet Media Converter, SM, (1) 1300Nm
    Add to Compare
    Price: $266.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • 100 FX Optical Port
      • 10/100 Selectable
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 45 km (28 miles)

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 81 - 100 of 784
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner