Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
SHOP NEW REFURBISHED
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Manufacturer: GE Security Remove This Item

Continuing the legacy as one of the most recognized names in security, Interlogix affirms a long-standing commitment to market-leading brands. As a convenient one-source provider for our customers, our goal is to provide reliable and intuitive products that meet existing and future security needs. This means you can source your entire system from one provider rather than from different providers across the market. This delivers a hassle free installation and in the unlikely event of any problems occurring easier troubleshooting by the Interlogix support team.

With offices all over the world including the USA, Latin America, Australia and Canada there is always Interlogix office near you. This means that you expect only the best support and aftersales service.

For warranty information click here: http://www.interlogix.com/resources/customer-support/Return_and_Warranty_Policy.pdf


Contact Us
Tel: (888) 286-8889 opt. 2
Support: techsupport@interlogix.com

Set Descending Direction

Items 81 - 100 of 785
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security GEC-PVTC-M UTP Passive Video Balun, Male BNC, Screwless Terminal
    Add to Compare
    Price: $17.30
    Add to Wishlist

      • Up to 3,000 feet transmission range
      • NTSC, PAL and SECAM compatibility for optimum flexibility
      • Supports “up-the-coax” signals to carry video and bi-directional PTZ signals
      • Compact size and no power required for video means quick, easy installation
      • 60dB crosstalk and noise immunity for bundling with data, audio and other signals
  2. GE Security GEC-VIT Hi-Res Coax Video Isolation Transformer
    Add to Compare
  3. GE Security DE7210MWDMA Mini Ethernet Media Converter, 1310/1550Nm
    Add to Compare
    Price: $390.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • 100 FX Optical Port
      • 10/100 Selectable
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 45 km (28 miles)
  4. GE Security DE7210MWDMB Mini Ethernet Media Converter, 1310/1550Nm
    Add to Compare
    Price: $374.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • 100 FX Optical Port
      • 10/100 Selectable
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 45 km (28 miles)
  5. GE Security DE7230M Mini Optical Ethernet Media Converter, SM, (1) 1300Nm
    Add to Compare
    Price: $276.77
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • 100 FX Optical Port
      • 10/100 Selectable
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 45 km (28 miles)
  6. GE Security  MC352-1P/1S Gigabit Ethernet/PoE at to SFP Media Converter
    Add to Compare
    Price: $312.08
    Add to Wishlist

      • Ethernet , SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port , Installation & Diagnostics , Robust Hardened Design , Required Power Supply
  7. GE Security DE7200-S Optical Ethernet Media Converter, (1) 1300Nm (1) Cat
    Add to Compare
    Price: $283.42
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100 TX Electrical Port
      • 100 FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 37 km (23 miles)
  8. GE SECURITY S701VR-RST MM - Video, Hi-Performance, Rx, Rack
    Add to Compare
    Price: $211.17
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • One or two video channels
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Video SNR >54 dB
      • 10 MHz video bandwidth
  9. GE SECURITY S711DR-EST1 MM - MPD Data, Hi-Performance, Rx, Can
    Add to Compare
    Price: $451.37
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • 18 dB optical budget
  10. GE Security S714D-RST2 MM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $392.65
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • Supports 100Base-T and 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 13 dB optical budget
  11. GE Security S730DVT-RST2 MM - Video & 2-Way MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $758.99
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 560 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  12. GE Security S734DVT-RST1 MM - 4 Channel Video & 2-Way MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,779.61
    Add to Wishlist

      • Four video channels, two-way data and four one-way contact closure channels transmitted over one multimode fiber
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 500 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
  13. GE Security S7732DVR-RST1 SM Video & 2-Way MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,343.89
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  14. GE Security S714DR-RST1 MM - 100BASE-T Ethernet, Rx, Rack
    Add to Compare
    Price: $534.68
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • Supports 100Base-T and 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 13 dB optical budget
  15. GE Security S732DVT-RST2 MM - Video & 2-Way MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack, 2-Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $335.48
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Includes transmitter, receiver and two power supplies
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  16. GE Security S734DVR-EST1 4 Channel Fiber Optic Video Receiver (Standalone)
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,530.45
    Add to Wishlist

      • Receives 4 channels of video, 2-way multiprotocol data and 4 contact closure channels over one multimode fiber
      • Two-way data transfer enables you to remotely control a PTZ and also allows data to be sent from the receiver/driver to the control center
      • Multiprotocol data design - supports all major formats
      • 4 relay/contact closure channels in the forward direction allow reception of switch closures
      • Supports resolutions of up to 500 TVL
  17. GE Security D2125 RS232/RS422: Data Repeater, SM, 2 Fibers
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,301.12
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-232/422 Specifications (Simplex or Duplex)
      • Drop and Repeat Network Architecture
      • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major Data Protocols
      • Data Rates up to 100 Kbps
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  18. GE Security D2320 RS485: (2 Wire) Data Repeater, 1300Nm
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,290.42
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-485 Specifications
      • Automatic Resettable Solid-State Current Limiters
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Data rates up to 200 kbps NRZ
  19. GE Security D2325 RS485: (2 Wire) Data Repeater, SM, 2 Fibers
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,795.64
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-485 Specifications
      • Automatic Resettable Solid-State Current Limiters
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Data rates up to 200 kbps NRZ
  20. GE Security D2325CPS RS485: (2 Wire) Data Repeater, SM, 2 Fibers, Cerberus
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,508.47
    Add to Wishlist

      • MXL Network (RS-485)
      • CXL Modem Link (FSK)
      • Data Re-clocking
      • Drop and Repeat Network Architecture
      • Automatic Resettable Solid-State Current Limiters

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 81 - 100 of 785
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner