Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

GE Security SFP1000LX-10KM SFP 1000Base-LX Mini-GBIC, 2SM

SV# SFP1000LX-10KM
Model No: SFP1000LX-10KM
Price: $81.70

Availability: Usually ships 4-5 business days

Quick Overview

    • SFP multi-source agreement compliant
    • Data rate 100Mbps to 1.25Gbps, varies on module
    • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant
    • LC duplex receptacle
    • Low power dissipation

GE Security SFP1000LX-10KM SFP 1000Base-LX Mini-GBIC, 2SM

The SFP1000LX-10KM is a 10km SFP 1000Base-LX Mini-GBIC - 2SM (1310nm) transceiver module from GE Security that is manufactured to help with accommodating high-performance optical fibers which include duplex data link over a single mode fiber. The SFP1000LX-10KM transceiver module comes with plug and play compatibility, a low power dissipation, LC duplex receptacle support, as well as an SFP multi-source agreement compliancy. The SFP1000LX-10KM transceiver module also features a 50,000hrs MTBF, a compact size, a 3.3VDC input voltage, plus a wide operating temperature. This professional transceiver module is suited for long term applications, and is ideal for delivering powerful operation when in use.

Features

  • SFP multi-source agreement compliant
  • Data rate 100Mbps to 1.25Gbps, varies on module
  • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant
  • LC duplex receptacle
  • Low power dissipation
  • Plug-and-play capability for easy installation


Home Security Cameras & Security Cameras Systems

Found a lower price? Complete this simple form:




* Required Fields


See any errors on this page? Let us know.


Home page footer ads banner