Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201
Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Bosch SFP-3 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface

SV# SFP-3
Model No: SFP-3
Price: $90.44

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Quick Overview

    • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
    • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
    • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
    • Surface mount or rack mount capability

Bosch SFP-3 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface

 
Write Review

The SFP-3 is an SFP single mode fiber module from Bosch that is capable of utilizing small form factor pluggable modules for transmission of 10/100Mbps Ethernet signals through a fiber optic cable. The SFP-3 single mode module comes with a surface/rack mount capability, a 60km distance range support, a duplex LC optical interface, a 1310nm/1310nm wavelength, as well as an SMF fiber type, and a wide operating temperature. The SFP-3 fiber module also features a 20km max distance range, a 9VDC output voltage, and is capable of being able to push past the normal 100m boundary of the copper-based media devices. This fiber module is user friendly, and can provide a high transmission rate for any operator for increased operation.

Features

  • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
  • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
  • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
  • Surface mount or rack mount capability


Home Security Cameras & Security Cameras Systems

Found a lower price? Complete this simple form:




* Required Fields


See any errors on this page? Let us know.


Home page footer ads banner