Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Panasonic MTX-47-LX 1000Base-LX Ethernet Data System

SV# MTX47LX
Model No: MTX47LX
Price: $784.18

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Quick Overview

    • An MDI/MDIX crossover switch is included with this device
    • Transmit and receive Ethernet communications over optical fiber
    • Provides a quick visual indicator of line status and function

Panasonic MTX-47-LX 1000Base-LX Ethernet Data System

 
Write Review

The MTX47LX from Panasonic is a fiber transmitter that offers a point-to-point communications system that can send or receive 1000Base-LX Ethernet communications over optical fiber. The MTX47LX is designed to be completely transparent with auto negotiate features and a low-latency path of 10Mbs. To facilitate installation, this solution includes an MDI/MDIX crossover switch.The MTX47LX has diagnostic lights on the unit that provides a quick visual indicator of line status and function. This unit is a single-fiber multimode model rated at 1310/1550nm.

Features

  • An MDI/MDIX crossover switch is included with this device.
  • Transmit and receive Ethernet communications over optical fiber.
  • Provides a quick visual indicator of line status and function.


Home Security Cameras & Security Cameras Systems

Found a lower price? Complete this simple form:




* Required Fields


See any errors on this page? Let us know.


Home page footer ads banner