Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

GE Security MC250-4T/2S 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 2-Port SFP Fiber

SV# MC250-4T/2S
Model No: MC250-4T/2S
Price: $143.43

Availability: Usually ships 4-5 business days

Quick Overview

    • RJ-45 Ports , Fiber Ports
    • High Performance Architecture , Robust Hardened Design
    • Accessories

GE Security MC250-4T/2S 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 2-Port SFP Fiber

Price Match

Interlogix MC250-4T/2S 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 2-Port SFP Fiber Industrial Media Converter. IFS Ethernet to SFP Industrial Media Converters offer four 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and 100Base-FX transmission on either multi-mode or single mode optical utilizing SFP technology. Specifically designed for stable and reliable operation in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments, the module’s slim, IP-30 standard metal case accommodates DIN-rail or wall mounting for efficient installation in multiple applications.

These converters are engineered with a high-performance switch architecture capable of providing a non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 1Gbps or 1.2Gbps. With the 2K MAC address table, these media converters offer wire-speed packet transfer performance without the risk of packet loss. The Flow Control function allows these modules to deliver fast and reliable data transfer. The MC251-4P/1S model provides full IEEE802.3-af (15.4W) on each individual port.

Providing extended distance Ethernet transmission, these units are well suited for remotely deployed edge devices such as IP cameras, access control, VoIP and wireless access points.

Features

  • RJ-45 Ports , Fiber Ports
  • High Performance Architecture , Robust Hardened Design
  • Accessories


Downloads

  MC250-4T-2S-Specsheet

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Home page footer ads banner