Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201
Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

GE Security MC250-4T/1FS 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 1 SM Fiber Port

SV# MC250-4T/1FS
Model No: MC250-4T/1FS
Price: $263.25

Availability: Usually ships 2-3 business days

Quick Overview

    • RJ-45 Ports , Fiber Ports
    • High Performance Architecture , Robust Hardened Design
    • Accessories

More Views

Price Match

Interlogix MC250-4T/1FS 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 1 Single Mode (SM) Fiber Port (Wide Temperature). IFS Ethernet to Fiber Industrial Media Converters offer four 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and 100Base-FX transmission on either multi-mode or single mode optical fiber for optimum bandwidth usage. Specifically designed for stable and reliable operation in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments, the module’s slim, IP-30 standard metal case accommodates DIN-rail or wall mounting for efficient installation in multiple applications.

These converters are engineered with a high-performance switch architecture capable of providing a non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 1Gbps or 1.2Gbps. With its 2K MAC address table, these media converters offer wire-speed packet transfer performance without the risk of packet loss. The Flow Control function allows these modules to deliver fast and reliable data transfer.

Available in multi-mode or single-mode configurations, the converters deliver distances of up to 2km or 15km respectively. Providing extended distance Ethernet transmission, these units are well suited for remotely deployed edge devices such as IP cameras, access control, VoIP and wireless access points. IFS also provides a multimode dual-fiber version for drop and repeat network topologies.

Features

  • RJ-45 Ports , Fiber Ports
  • High Performance Architecture , Robust Hardened Design
  • Accessories


Downloads

  MC250-4T-1FS-Specsheet

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Home page footer ads banner