Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201
Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Bosch LTC 4745/60 1310nm FOM, Receiver, 4 Channel, Video Signals, 120vAC, 50/60Hz

SV# LTC 4745/60
Model No: LTC 4745/60
Price: $1,155.88

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Quick Overview

    • No adjustments required
    • Long distance–high security
    • Surface-mount or rack-mount units
    • Video models support NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Standards
    • Data communication link supports keyboards used with

More Views

Price Match

The LTC 4745/60 is a 1310nm FOM receiver from Bosch that has been developed for receiving CCTV signals from 4 channels over a fiber optic multimode cable. The LTC 4745/60 1310nm receiver comes with long distance high security, rack or surface mount units, no adjustments, plus supports NTSC, PAL and SECAM, and a data communication link. The LTC 4745/60 FOM receiver also features a 1310nm wavelength, 8 bit encoding technology, a 3km Bilinx maximum transmission range, as well as a +12 VDC @ 500 mA power requirement, and a laser diode emitter. This exceptional receiver is manufactured from high quality materials making it suitable for various security and surveillance enterprises, plus it comes easy to setup for all operators.

Features

  • No adjustments required
  • Long distance–high security
  • Surface-mount or rack-mount units
  • Video models support NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Standards
  • Data communication link supports keyboards used with


See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Home page footer ads banner