Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
SHOP NEW REFURBISHED
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Bosch LTC 4744/60 1310nm FOM, Transmitter, 4 Channel, Video Signals, 120vAC, 50/60Hz

SV# LTC 4744/60 UPC: F.01U.503.408
Model No: LTC 4744/60
Price: $1,146.18

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Quick Overview

    • No adjustments required
    • Long distance–high security
    • Surface-mount or rack-mount units
    • Video models support NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Standards
    • Data communication link supports keyboards used with

Bosch LTC 4744/60 1310nm FOM, Transmitter, 4 Channel, Video Signals, 120vAC, 50/60Hz

 
Write Review

The LTC 4744/60 is a 1310nm FOM transmitter from Bosch designed for transmissions through a multimode fiber optic cable with 4 CCTV video cameras. The LTC 4744/60 transmitter comes with a 1310 wavelength, requires no adjustments, has a long distance security, plus a 10Hz to 6.5Hz bandwidth, and a 120V AC, 50 to 60 Hz power supply. The LTC 4744/60 FOM transmitter also features support for NTSC/PAL/SECAM standards, has an optical budget of 17dB, keyboard data communication link support, as well as having surface/rack mount units, and a 3 km maximum Bilinx transmission distance. This exceptional FOM transmitter is made from high quality materials designed to give an effective performance in a security and surveillance operation, and comes easy to setup and install for all operators.

Features

  • No adjustments required
  • Long distance–high security
  • Surface-mount or rack-mount units
  • Video models support NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Standards
  • Data communication link supports keyboards used with:


Home Security Cameras & Security Cameras Systems

Found a lower price? Complete this simple form:




* Required Fields


See any errors on this page? Let us know.


Home page footer ads banner