Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Bosch LTC 4744/00 1310nm FOM, Transmitter

SV# LTC 4744/00
Model No: LTC 4744/00
Price: $1,155.88

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Quick Overview

    • No adjustments required
    • Long distance–high security
    • Surface-mount or rack-mount units
    • Video models support NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Standards
    • Data communication link supports keyboards used with

More Views

Price Match

The LTC 4744/00 is a 1310nm FOM transmitter from Bosch which has been developed for use when transmitting analog video signals from CCTV over 4 channels on a fiber optic multimode cable. The LTC 4744/00 transmitter comes with a 1310nm wavelength, a 17dB optical budget, a keyboard data communication link support, plus no required adjustments, and NTSC, SECAM, PAL standard support. The LTC 4744/00 FOM transmitter also features a 10Hz to 6.5MHz bandwidth, rack/surface mount units, a laser diode optical emitter, as well as a 3km maximum distance range for Bilinx transmissions, and long distance security. This transmitter is ideal for security and surveillance operations that require transmissions through fiber optic cable within a broad temperature range and at an efficient level, plus comes easy to setup for all operators.

Features

  • No adjustments required
  • Long distance–high security
  • Surface-mount or rack-mount units
  • Video models support NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Standards
  • Data communication link supports keyboards used with:


See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Home page footer ads banner