Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Pelco FR85011AMSTR Multimode-1V 1D 8bit Fiber RX, ST Connector

SV# FR85011AMSTR
Model No: FR85011AMSTR
Price: $476.56

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Quick Overview

    • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
    • Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron® Communication
    • Patent-Pending Transmission Technology Allowing Coaxitron Control at Full-Distance Capabilities
    • Integrated Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) in a Single Fiber
    • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 6 km

More Views

Price Match

Digital 1310nm / 850nm Video / Bidirectional Data Multimode Fiber Rx; ST Connector Available in multimode and single-mode versions, the FT85011A/ FR85011A fiber transmitter and receiver provide the ability to trans- mit one unidirectional composite video channel and one bidirectional data channel over one optical fiber. In addition, patent-pending technology provides the solution for allowing Coaxitron® pan/tilt/ zoom (PTZ) control data to be transmitted the full distance of the fiber (up to 6 km for multimode fiber and up to 46 km for single-mode fiber). When using single-mode fiber, the FT85011A transmitter and the FR85011A receiver offer an exceptional optical power budget of 28 dB.

Features

  • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron® Communication
  • Patent-Pending Transmission Technology Allowing Coaxitron Control at Full-Distance Capabilities
  • Integrated Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) in a Single Fiber
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 6 km
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 46 km
  • Exceeds All Requirements for the RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission Specification
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Meets NEMA TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment EnvironmentalStandards
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • 12 VDC or 24 VAC Power Supply


See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Home page footer ads banner