Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201
Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Pelco FR82041MSTR-1 Multimode-Eth Fiber SW 4 Base 1Fiber, RX

SV# FR82041MSTR-1
Model No: FR82041MSTR-1
Price: $708.51

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Quick Overview

    • 10Base-T/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
    • Extended Fiber-Optic Cable Runs
    • Transmission Distances Up to 1.2 Miles
    • Wavelength Division Multiplexing
    • User-Selectable 10Base-T/100Base-TX

More Views

Price Match

Ethernet Fiber Switch, four 10BASE-T/100BASE-T Ports and one 100BASE-FX Fiber Port, 1 fiber, single-width module, MULTI-MODE, ST Connector, ReceiverThe FT82041/FR82041 unmanaged Ethernet switch provides four 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports and one 100BASE-FX port for the transport of bidirectional Ethernet data. Designed for point-to-point applications, the FT82041 and FR82041 switches are used in combination with one another to provide wavelength compatibility. Using wavelength division multiplexing (WDM), bidirectional data is transported in one multimode or single-mode fiber.

Features

  • 10Base-T/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
  • Extended Fiber-Optic Cable Runs
  • Transmission Distances Up to 1.2 Miles
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexing
  • User-Selectable 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • MDI/MDI-X Feature
  • Link-Down Detection
  • Accessories Available


See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Home page footer ads banner