Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201
Free shipping on all purchases over $500
SHOP NEW REFURBISHED
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 182
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 10
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security TVN-5032-8T-B TruVision 32Ch HD NVR, 8TB
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $3,477.44

    Price: $1,738.72

    Add to Wishlist

      • Up to 32 IP cameras (OnVIF/PSIA)
      • TruVision and UltraView IP cameras from VGA through 5.0 megapixel (indoor and outdoor)
      • H.264 Axis, Arecont, ACTi and other IP camera manufacturers (VGA and Megapixel)
      • TruVision 4, 8 and 16 channel encoders
      • PTZ and dome camera control via mouse, front panel joystick and IR remote control
  2. GE Security MC352-4P-2S-B 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet to 2-Port SFP Industrial Media Converter - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $434.93

    Price: $217.47

    Add to Wishlist

      • 2 SFP slots provide for custom configuration
      • Optical fiber and distance varies by SFP (ordered separately)
      • Plug-n-play installation
      • Slim IP30 metal enclosure
      • DIN-rail or wall-mounting
  3. GE Security NS2051-4P/1T-B 5-Port PoE Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $223.71

    Price: $111.86

    Add to Wishlist

      • 4 RJ-45 Ports 10/100Base-TX (PoE)
      • 1 RJ-45 Ports 10/100Base-TX (non-PoE)
      • Auto MDI/MDI-X
      • High Performance Architecture
      • Unmanaged plug and play installation requiring no programming
  4. GE Security NS2503-24P/2C-B 24-Port Fast Ethernet PoE-at Managed Switch - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $902.44

    Price: $451.22

    Add to Wishlist

      • Physical Ports
      • 24-Port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with PoE
      • 2-Uplink Gigabit TP/SFP combo ports
      • 1 RS-232 male DB9 console port
      • Auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  5. GE Security NS2503-8P/2C-B 8-Port Fast Ethernet PoE-at Layer 2 Managed Switch - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $405.00

    Price: $202.50

    Add to Wishlist

      • Auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
      • 5.6 Gbps non-blocking switch fabric
      • 9K bytes Jumbo frame support
      • Full Multicast Support for IP Video
      • Up to 256 multicast groups
  6. GE Security NS3502-8P-2S-B 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T + 2-Port Gigabit SFP Managed Ethernet PoE+ Switch - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $378.27

    Price: $189.14

    Add to Wishlist

      • IP-Based Access Control List (ACL), MAC-Based
      • Access Control List, Source MAC / IP address binding
      • Ingress/egress bandwidth control on each port
      • Internal power supply
      • 1x RS-232 DB9 console interface for basic management and setup
  7. GE Security NS3550-24T/4S-B 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Industrial Managed Switch - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $828.04

    Price: $414.02

    Add to Wishlist

      • 24-ports RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T
      • High-performance Switch Architecture
      • Up to 48Gbps non-blocking switch fabric
      • 10K bytes Jumbo frame support
      • Full Multicast Support for IP Video - up to 256 multicast groups
  8. GE Security NS3552-8P-2S-B 8+2 Industrial Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $812.25

    Price: $406.13

    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-port 10/100/1000Base-T with PoE+
      • 2-ports SFP (fiber) 100/1000Base-X
      • RS-232 DB9 console interface for basic switch management and setup
      • High-performance Switch Architecture
      • Up to 20Gbps non-blocking switch fabric
  9. GE Security NS3601-24P/4S-B 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Managed PoE Switch - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $751.44

    Price: $375.72

    Add to Wishlist

      • Up to 68Gbps non-blocking switch fabric
      • 10K bytes Jumbo frame support
      • 8K MAC address table, automatic source address learning and ageing
      • Full Multicast Support for IP Video - up to 256 multicast groups
      • VLAN Support - up to 255 VLANs groups
  10. GE Security MC251-4P/1CXT-B Universal Accessories - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $245.50

    Price: $122.75

    Add to Wishlist

      • Cost-effective VDSL2 CO/CPE bridge solution
      • One-box design, CO/CPE selectable via DIP-switch
      • Selectable target data rate and target SNR margin
      • Discrete Multi-Tone (DMT) line coding
  11. GE Security MC251-4P/1S-B 4-Port Fast Ethernet/PoE-AF to 1-Port SFP Fiber - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $267.94

    Price: $133.97

    Add to Wishlist

      • 4 RJ-45 Ports 10/100Base-TX w/PoE
      • Auto MDI/MDI-X
      • Auto-negotiation
      • 1 SFP Port (MC251-4P/1S)
      • Store-and-Forward switching architecture with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates
  12. GE Security MC352-1P/1S-B Gigabit Ethernet/PoE at to SFP Media Converter - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $312.08

    Price: $156.04

    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Base-SX/BX/LX/LHX/ZX and 100 Base-FX/BX/LX
      • 10/100Base-TX: 2-pair Cat. 5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
      • 1 SFP slot provides custom configuration
      • Optical fiber and distance varies by SFP (ordered separately)
      • Plug-n-play installation
  13. GE Security MC-4TX2FX-B 4 Ethernet to 2 Fiber (2MM) 10/100 Industrial Drop and Repeat Media Converter - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $231.96

    Price: $115.98

    Add to Wishlist

      • Slim-type IP-30 metal case
      • Operating temperature from -10°~60°
      • DIN-rail and wall-mount design
      • Supports EFT protection 6000 VDC for power line
      • Supports maximum frame size to 1600bytes
  14. GE Security TVE-1600-B Channel H.264 Real-Time Video Encoder - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $990.00

    Price: $495.00

    Add to Wishlist

      • 16 channel encoder
      • H.264 compression
      • Real-tim 4CIF on all channels
      • Compliant to ONVIF/PSIA/CGI
      • 1 channel audio input
  15. GE Security TVE-800-B 8 Channel H.264 Real-Time Video Encoder - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $540.00

    Price: $270.00

    Add to Wishlist

      • 8 channel encoder
      • H.264 compression
      • Real-tim 4CIF on all channels
      • Compliant to ONVIF/PSIA/CGI
      • 1 channel audio input
  16. GE Security GE-DSSG-244-POE-B 24-Port, PoE Stackable Managed Switch - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $1,364.37

    Price: $682.19

    Add to Wishlist

      • 24-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 with IEEE 802.3af PoE Injector
      • 4 mini-GBIC/SFP slots, shared with Port-21 to Port-24 and compatible with 100Base and 1000-FX, SX, and LX SFP transceiver
      • 2 HDMI-like 5GbE stacking interfaces
      • RS-232 DB9 console interface for switch basic management and setup
  17. GE Security GE-DSH-82-POE-B 8-Port 10/100+2 GigE TP/SFP Industrial Full PoE Managed Switch - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $702.50

    Price: $351.25

    Add to Wishlist

      • Auto MDI/MDI-X
      • Auto-negotiation
      • 1 RJ-45 Console Port
      • Complies w/IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z Standards
      • Store-and-forward Switching Architecture, Broadcast Storm Control and Runt/CRC Filtering Optimize Network Bandwidth by Eliminating Erroneous Packets
  18. GE Security GE-DSH-73-B 7-Port 10/100+3 GigE TP/SFP Industrial Managed Switch - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $659.55

    Price: $329.78

    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-Port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 (GE-DSH-82/GE-DSH-82 PoE)
      • 7-Port 10/100 Base RJ-45 (GE-DSH-73)
      • 1 RJ-45 console interface for switch basic management and setup
      • Relay alarm for port breakdown, power failure
      • Supports 4000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  19. GE Security S701VR-RST-RFB MM - Video, Hi-Performance, Rx, Rack - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare
    Price: $147.82
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Two video channel transmitter
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Works with all cameras
      • Video SNR >54 dB
  20. GE Security S711DR-EST1-B MM - MPD Data, Hi-Performance, Rx, Can - REFURBISHED
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $451.37

    Price: $225.69

    Add to Wishlist

      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • 18 dB optical budget
      • Optical AGC

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 182
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 10
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner