Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Manufacturer: Pelco Remove This Item, Videolarm Remove This Item

Pelco is a world leader in the design, development and manufacture of video security systems. Its product range includes high-definition cameras, Network IP cameras and video management software. Pelco’s long history in the industry shows through in its product range with each unit crafted to a high standard and packed with the latest features.

Founded in 1957 and based in Clovis, California, Pelco has committed itself to 100% customer satisfaction. In 2007 Pelco began its partnership with Schneider Electric and is committed to delivering high-quality, innovative products and exceptional customer service both now and into the future making Pelco one of the most sought-after supplier in the video security industry

For warranty information click here: http://www.pelco.com/sites/global/en/products/warranty.page


Pelco

Tel: (800) 289-9100
Fax: (800) 289-9150

Support:techsupport@pelco.com
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 145
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 8
checkprodtFromhere
  1. Videolarm EOF2N Miniature Media Converter, Copper Ethernet to Multi-mode Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $214.92
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmit Ethernet Data through high-speed Fiber Optic Cable
      • Compact design fits into most camera housings
      • Adapter for Fiber SC Cable to ST Cable
      • Connect 10Mbps device to 100Mbps devices
  2. Pelco FTV80S1FC 8CH Video TX SM FC

    Add to Compare
  3. Pelco FRV80S1FC 8CH Video RX SM FC

    Add to Compare
  4. Pelco FRV40D2S1FC 4CH VID 2CH Data Bi-Direct RX SM FC

    Add to Compare
  5. Pelco FTV160S1FC 16CH Video TX SM FC

    Add to Compare
  6. Pelco FTV160S1ST 16CH Video TX SM ST

    Add to Compare
  7. Pelco FRV160S1FC 16CH Video RX SM FC

    Add to Compare
  8. Pelco FRV160S1ST 16CH Video RX SM ST

    Add to Compare
  9. Pelco FRV320S1ST 32CH Video RX SM ST

    Add to Compare
  10. Pelco FT82011SSCR-1 Ethernet Media Converter (Transmitter)

    Add to Compare
    Price: $603.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10Base-T/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
      • Extended Fiber-Optic Cable Runs
      • Transmission Distances Up to 28.6 Miles
      • Wavelength Division Multiplexing
      • User-Selectable 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  11. Pelco FRV40D2S1ST Fiber Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,198.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • 2 Bidirectional Data Channels Support RS-232, RS-422 and RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
      • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km (1.2 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
  12. Pelco FTV10S1FC 1 Channel Video Tx SM FC

    Add to Compare
  13. Pelco FX82011SSTR-2 Single Mode Ethernet Media Converter, 2 Fiber, ST Connector

    Add to Compare
    Price: $664.70
    Add to Wishlist

      • Converts 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Ethernet Data to 100BASE-FX Ethernet Data and Vice Versa
      • Compatible with Third-Party 100BASE-FX Ethernet Equipment (Multimode ST and SC Models Only)
      • Designed for Point-to-Point Applications
      • Auto MDI/MDI-X (Medium Dependent Interface/Medium Dependent Interface Crossover) Operation
      • Link-Down Detection
  14. Pelco FRV80D2S1FC 8 Channel Vid 2 Channel Data Bi-Direct Rx SM FC

    Add to Compare
  15. Pelco FTV40D2S1FC 4 Channel Video 2 Channel DATA Bi-Directional TX SM FC

    Add to Compare
  16. Pelco FR82041MSTR-1 Multimode-Eth Fiber SW 4 Base 1Fiber, RX

    Add to Compare
    Price: $708.51
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10Base-T/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
      • Extended Fiber-Optic Cable Runs
      • Transmission Distances Up to 1.2 Miles
      • Wavelength Division Multiplexing
      • User-Selectable 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  17. Pelco FS85011AMSTEX Single Channel Fiber For Exsite

    Add to Compare
    Price: $699.10
    Add to Wishlist

      • Designed for Use in Spectra III™ and Spectra® IV Domes and in the ExSite® Explosionproof Positioning System
      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fibe
      • r
      • Bidirectional RS-422 Data Channel or Coaxitron® Communication
      • Patent-Pending Transmission Technology Allowing Coaxitron Control at Full-Distance Capabilities
      • Compatible with the FR85011A/FR85011 Fiber Receiver
  18. Pelco FTV80D2M1ST Fiber Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,648.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-channel video with bi-directional data and contact closure
      • 10-bit digitally encoded bi-directional video for high-quality transmission over a single fiber
      • 2 bi-directional data channel supports RS-232, RS-422, and RS-485 (2-wire / 4-wire), Manchester, and bi-phase
      • communication
      • 1 bi-directional contact closure
      • Multimode fiber support for distances up to 1.2mi (2km)
  19. Pelco FR85011ASSTR Single Mode-1V 1D 8bit Fiber Rx, ST Connector

    Add to Compare
    Price: $854.63
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron® Communication
      • Patent-Pending Transmission Technology Allowing Coaxitron Control at Full-Distance Capabilities
      • Integrated Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) in a Single Fiber
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 6 km
  20. Pelco FSV10D1M1ST Fiber Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $467.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Single-channel digitally encoded video with bi-directional data
      • Includes a corresponding 13" (330.2mm) fiber cable for easier pre-wiring installation and operates using power supplied from the Spectra IV dome
      • Designed for use in Spectra IV Domes
      • 10-bit digitally encoded video for high-quality video transmission over a single fiber
      • Bi-directional RS-422 data channel or Coaxitron communication

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 145
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 8
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner