Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Manufacturer: Pelco Remove This Item, Videolarm Remove This Item

Pelco is a world leader in the design, development and manufacture of video security systems. Its product range includes high-definition cameras, Network IP cameras and video management software. Pelco’s long history in the industry shows through in its product range with each unit crafted to a high standard and packed with the latest features.

Founded in 1957 and based in Clovis, California, Pelco has committed itself to 100% customer satisfaction. In 2007 Pelco began its partnership with Schneider Electric and is committed to delivering high-quality, innovative products and exceptional customer service both now and into the future making Pelco one of the most sought-after supplier in the video security industry

For warranty information click here: http://www.pelco.com/sites/global/en/products/warranty.page


Pelco

Tel: (800) 289-9100
Fax: (800) 289-9150

Support:techsupport@pelco.com
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 145
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 8
checkprodtFromhere
  1. Videolarm EOF2N Miniature Media Converter, Copper Ethernet to Multi-mode Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $214.92
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmit Ethernet Data through high-speed Fiber Optic Cable
      • Compact design fits into most camera housings
      • Adapter for Fiber SC Cable to ST Cable
      • Connect 10Mbps device to 100Mbps devices
  2. Pelco FTV80S1FC 8CH Video TX SM FC

    Add to Compare
  3. Pelco FRV80S1FC 8CH Video RX SM FC

    Add to Compare
  4. Pelco FRV40D2S1FC 4CH VID 2CH Data Bi-Direct RX SM FC

    Add to Compare
  5. Pelco FTV160S1FC 16CH Video TX SM FC

    Add to Compare
  6. Pelco FTV160S1ST 16CH Video TX SM ST

    Add to Compare
  7. Pelco FRV160S1FC 16CH Video RX SM FC

    Add to Compare
  8. Pelco FRV160S1ST 16CH Video RX SM ST

    Add to Compare
  9. Pelco FRV320S1ST 32CH Video RX SM ST

    Add to Compare
  10. Pelco FRV10D1A2S1ST 1 channel 10-bit digital video with 1 data 1 contact closur

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,418.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 48 km (29.8 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for the EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  11. Pelco FTV10D1A2M1ST Fiber Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,229.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-bit digitally encoded video for high-quality video transmission over a single fiber
      • Single-channel bi-directional video with bi-directional data, audio, & contact closure
      • 1 bi-directional data channel that supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire / 4-wire), Manchester, bi-phase, and Coaxitron communication
      • 2 bi-directional 24-bit (96 kHz) digitally encoded audio channels with 600?balanced line-level audio (up to +6dbm) and 20 to 18 kHz audio bandwidth
      • 1 bi-directional contact closure
  12. Pelco FR82011SSTR-1 Ethernet Media Converter (Receiver)

    Add to Compare
    Price: $620.89
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10Base-T/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
      • Extended Fiber-Optic Cable Runs
      • Transmission Distances Up to 28.6 Miles
      • Wavelength Division Multiplexing
      • User-Selectable 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  13. Pelco FRV20S2FC 2 Channel Video 2 Fiber Rx SM FC

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,041.99
    Add to Wishlist

      • Accepts Two 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Channels over Two Fibers
      • Compatible with FTV10 and FTV10M Fiber Transmitters
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi
      • )
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  14. Pelco FTV10D1S1ST 1 Channel Vid 1 Channel Data Bi-Direct Tx SM ST

    Add to Compare
  15. Pelco FX82011MSCR-2 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $321.19
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10Base-T/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
      • Extended Fiber-Optic Cable Runs
      • Transmission Distances Up to 3.7 Miles
      • Wavelength Division Multiplexing
      • User-Selectable 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  16. Pelco FRV40S1FC Fiber Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,418.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • 4-channel digitally encoded video
      • 10-bit digitally encoded bi-directional video for high-quality transmission over a single fiber
      • Single-mode support for distances up to 42.9mi (69km)
      • Meets all requirements for the EIA RS-250C short-haul transmission specification
      • Laser diode for transmission of optical signals
  17. Pelco FTV10S1ST Fiber Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $435.25
    Add to Wishlist

      • Single-channel digitally encoded video
      • 10-bit digitally encoded bi-directional video for high-quality transmission over a single fiber
      • Single-Mode fiber support for distances up to 33.6mi (54km)
      • Exceeds all requirements for the EIA RS-250C short-haul transmission specification
      • Laser diode for transmission of optical signals
  18. Pelco FTV320S1FC 32CH Video TX SM FC

    Add to Compare
  19. Pelco FRV80M1ST Fiber Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,763.53
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-bit digitally encoded video for high-quality multi channel video transmission over a single fiber
      • Multimode fiber support for distances up to 1.9 miles (3 km)
      • Exceeds all requirements for EIA RS-250C short-haul transmission specifications
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM video standards
      • Designed to meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans traffic signal control equipment environmental standards
  20. Pelco FTV40M1ST 4-Channel Fiber Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $809.23
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-bit digitally encoded video for high-quality multichannel video transmission over a single fiber
      • Multimode fiber support for distances up to 6561' (2km)
      • Exceeds all requirements for EIA RS-250C short-haul transmission specifications
      • Laser diode for transmission of optical signals
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM video standards

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 145
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 8
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner