Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Manufacturer: Panasonic Remove This Item, Pelco Remove This Item

For more than 50 years, Panasonic has delivered American consumers with innovations for the home and business. Panasonic's consumer electronics and technology products include digital cameras, ruggedized Toughbook® laptop computers, communications solutions, networkable office solutions, security systems, components and information systems. Their R&D, quality control and experience have consistently placed them at the forefront of the industry delivering surveillance solutions to clients of all sizes.

Panasonic’s operations in North America include R&D Centres, manufacturing bases and their Customer Call Centre. This means that if you need assistance with any of their product range there is always an office near you and friendly efficient support staff on the other end of the phone.


Panasonic Security Systems

Tel: (800) 528-6747 Opt. 2

Support:psditech@us.panasonic.com

Pelco is a world leader in the design, development and manufacture of video security systems. Its product range includes high-definition cameras, Network IP cameras and video management software. Pelco’s long history in the industry shows through in its product range with each unit crafted to a high standard and packed with the latest features.

Founded in 1957 and based in Clovis, California, Pelco has committed itself to 100% customer satisfaction. In 2007 Pelco began its partnership with Schneider Electric and is committed to delivering high-quality, innovative products and exceptional customer service both now and into the future making Pelco one of the most sought-after supplier in the video security industry

For warranty information click here: http://www.pelco.com/sites/global/en/products/warranty.page


Pelco

Tel: (800) 289-9100
Fax: (800) 289-9150

Support:techsupport@pelco.com
Set Descending Direction

Items 61 - 80 of 178
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. ...
  8. 9
checkprodtFromhere
  1. Pelco FRD1S1ST 1 Channel Data Only Rx, Singlemode, ST Connector

    Add to Compare
    Price: $951.83
    Add to Wishlist

      • Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports EIA RS-232C/D,RS-422/RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire) with Tri-State, Manchester, andBi-Phase Communication
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  2. Pelco FRD4M1ST 4 Channel Multimode ST Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $471.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 4 Bidirectional Data Channels Support RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  3. Pelco FRD4S1FC 4 Channel Data Bi-Direct Rx SM FC

    Add to Compare
    Price: $748.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 4 Bidirectional Data Channels Support RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  4. Pelco FRD4S1ST 4 Channel Data Bi-Direct Rx SM ST

    Add to Compare
    Price: $679.88
    Add to Wishlist

      • 4 Bidirectional Data Channels Support RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  5. Pelco FRV10D1A2M1ST Single-Channel Bi-Directional Multimode Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,077.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 48 km (29.8 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for the EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  6. Pelco FRV10D1A2S1FC 1 channel 10-bit digital video with 1 data 1 contact closure

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,243.20
    Add to Wishlist

      • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 48 km (29.8 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for the EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  7. Pelco FRV10D1A2S1ST 1 channel 10-bit digital video with 1 data 1 contact closur

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,243.20
    Add to Wishlist

      • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 48 km (29.8 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for the EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  8. Pelco FRV10D1M1ST Fiber Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $431.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • Designed for Use in Spectra® IV Domes
      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Bidirectional RS-422 Data Channel or Coaxitron® Communication
      • Supports Pelco Coaxitron “Up-the-Coax” Control Signals for a Distance up to 69 km (43 mi)
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
  9. Pelco FRV10D1S1FC Fiber Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $718.73
    Add to Wishlist

      • Designed for Use in Spectra® IV Domes
      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Bidirectional RS-422 Data Channel or Coaxitron® Communication
      • Supports Pelco Coaxitron “Up-the-Coax” Control Signals for a Distance up to 69 km (43 mi)
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
  10. Pelco FRV10D1S1ST Fiber Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $718.73
    Add to Wishlist

      • Designed for Use in Spectra® IV Domes
      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Bidirectional RS-422 Data Channel or Coaxitron® Communication
      • Supports Pelco Coaxitron “Up-the-Coax” Control Signals for a Distance up to 69 km (43 mi)
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
  11. Pelco FRV20M2ST Fiber Receiver, 2 Channel Digitally Encoded Video

    Add to Compare
    Price: $279.72
    Add to Wishlist

      • Accepts Two 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Channels over Two Fibers
      • Compatible with FTV10 and FTV10M Fiber Transmitters
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi
      • )
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  12. Pelco FRV20S2FC 2 Channel Video 2 Fiber Rx SM FC

    Add to Compare
    Price: $745.92
    Add to Wishlist

      • Accepts Two 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Channels over Two Fibers
      • Compatible with FTV10 and FTV10M Fiber Transmitters
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi
      • )
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  13. Pelco FRV20S2ST Single-Mode Fiber Receiver with ST Optical Connector

    Add to Compare
    Price: $745.92
    Add to Wishlist

      • Accepts Two 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Channels over Two Fibers
      • Compatible with FTV10 and FTV10M Fiber Transmitters
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi
      • )
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  14. Pelco FRV40D2M1ST Fiber Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,515.15
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • 2 Bidirectional Data Channels Support RS-232, RS-422 and RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
      • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km (1.2 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
  15. Pelco FRV40D2S1ST Fiber Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,806.53
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • 2 Bidirectional Data Channels Support RS-232, RS-422 and RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
      • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km (1.2 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
  16. Pelco FRV40M1ST 4 Channel Fiber Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $699.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km (1.2 mi)
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  17. Pelco FRV40S1FC Fiber Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,165.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • 4-channel digitally encoded video
      • 10-bit digitally encoded bi-directional video for high-quality transmission over a single fiber
      • Single-mode support for distances up to 42.9mi (69km)
      • Meets all requirements for the EIA RS-250C short-haul transmission specification
      • Laser diode for transmission of optical signals
  18. Pelco FRV40S1ST Fiber Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,243.20
    Add to Wishlist

      • 4-channel digitally encoded video
      • 10-bit digitally encoded bi-directional video for high-quality transmission over a single fiber
      • Single-mode support for distances up to 42.9mi (69km)
      • Meets all requirements for the EIA RS-250C short-haul transmission specification
      • Laser diode for transmission of optical signals
  19. Pelco FRV80D2M1ST Fiber Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,320.64
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-channel video with bidirectional data and contact closure
      • 10-bit digitally encoded bi-directional video for high-quality transmission over a single fiber
      • 2 bi-directional data channel supports RS-232, RS-422, and RS-485 (2-wire / 4-wire), Manchester, and bi-phase communication
      • 1 bi-directional contact closure
      • Multimode fiber support for distances up to 1.2mi (2km)
  20. Pelco FRV80D2S1FC 8 Channel Vid 2 Channel Data Bi-Direct Rx SM FC

    Add to Compare

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 61 - 80 of 178
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. ...
  8. 9
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner