Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
SHOP NEW REFURBISHED
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Format: Single Mode Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 491
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 25
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security S7760DAVT-RST SM Video, Audio & MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $804.83
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-channel audio, multiprotocol data and two-channel contact closure transmission over one single-mode fiber
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  2. GE Security S7764DAVT-RST2 SM Video & 2-Way 2-Channel Audio & MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,042.85
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way two-channel audio, two-channel multiprotocol data and two-channel contact closure transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  3. GE Security S7768DAVT-RST2 SM 2-Way Video, 2-Channel Audio & MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,146.87
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • Supports one Duplex video channel and two Duplex audio, multiprotocol data, and contact closure channels
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
  4. GE Security S7768DAVT-RST1 SM 2-Way Video, 2-Channel Audio & MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,474.56
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • Supports one Duplex video channel and two Duplex audio, multiprotocol data, and contact closure channels
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
  5. American Fibertek SFP-ZX Singlemode, 1000Mbps, 1550nm, 80KM, 2 Fiber, LC
    Add to Compare
    Price: $248.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Industry Standard Modules
      • IEEE 802.3z Compliant Models
      • Multi-Source-Agreement Compatible
      • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN60825-1
      • Hot Swappable/Plug and Play
  6. GE Security S7714D-RFC2  SM  100Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr
    Add to Compare
    Price: $549.33
    Add to Wishlist

      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 18 dB optical budget
      • Optical AGC
      • SMARTS diagnostics
  7. American Fibertek RT-93200C-SL 32 Channel Video Transmitter
    Add to Compare
    Price: $18,135.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, OLI
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
  8. GE Security VR7830-2DRDT 8 Channel Digital Receiver / 2 Channel Data Transceiver
    Add to Compare
    Price: $3,680.19
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-bit digitally encoded video transmission transmits
      • 8 real-time color video signals and 2 bi-directional data signals on one single-mode optical fiber
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2- or 4-wire RS-485 with tri-state data interfaces
      • LED status indicators provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
      • Exceeds all requirements for RS-250C medium-haul transmission: extremely high video performance
  9. American Fibertek MRX-91685C-SL 16-Ch 10-Bit Digital Video / 2-Ch Multi-Protocol Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $11,315.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, OLI , Data Activity
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
  10. GE Security D8030WDMB 8 Channel Data Transceiver, SM, 1 Fiber, "B" End
    Add to Compare
  11. American Fibertek MT-946C-SL 10-Bit Digital Video/ Multi-Protocol Data & CC
    Add to Compare
    Price: $3,049.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, Data, OLI, DC Power and Digital Frame Sync
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
      • RS485/422/232 Two Way Data
      • Real Time Video Transmission
  12. Pelco FTD4S1FC 4 Channel Data Bi-Direct 4CC Tx SM FC
    Add to Compare
  13. GE Security D1030WDMB RS232/RS422 Data Transceiver SM 1 Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $776.08
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-232/422 Specifications (Simplex or Duplex)
      • Point-to-Point Topology
      • Data Rates up to 1.5 Mbps
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
  14. American Fibertek RTM-3400C Rack Card Transmitter - Video Source
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,077.25
    Add to Wishlist

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS 170A RS 343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Full Color Transmission
      • Real Time Video Transmission
      • Rack Cards
  15. GE Security S7733DVT-RST2 SM Video & 2-Way 2-CH MPD Data, Tx, Rack, 2-Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,274.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-way, 2-channel data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 640 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
  16. GE Security VAT14130 Digital Video & Stereo Audio Transmitter, SM, 1 Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,240.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Distances up to 48 Miles (78 km)
      • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio
  17. American Fibertek MT-91P55998E-SL Digital Video / 2-Ch MPD, 2-Ch CC, 2-Ch Audio, & Ethernet, 21dB
    Add to Compare
  18. GE Security S20-1SLC/B-20 SFP-Port Fast 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module
    Add to Compare
    Price: $107.77
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  19. American Fibertek MX-49-LX-SL-1F-ST-POE 1 Fiber 10/100/1000 D/R Ethernet, SM
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,147.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
      • Drop and Repeat Capability
      • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
      • Auto Negotiate 10/100/1000 Ports
      • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
  20. American Fibertek MX-49-LX-SL-ST-POE+ 2 Fiber 10/100/1000 D/R Ethernet, 1300nm, SM
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,139.25
    Add to Wishlist

      • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
      • Drop and Repeat Capability
      • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
      • Auto Negotiate 10/100/1000 Ports
      • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 491
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 25
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner