Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
SHOP NEW REFURBISHED
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Connection Type: SC Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 85
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
checkprodtFromhere
  1. Pelco FSFP-AFSM1SC60 SFP A 100M 1310NM SM 1FIB SC 60K
    Add to Compare
    Price: $258.05
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  2. American Fibertek MTX-489 Single Channel Bi-directional Contact Closure MM
    Add to Compare
    Price: $766.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Normally Open Contact
      • LED Indicators for Contact Tx, Contact Rx and Optical Level
      • Low Profile Module
      • Single mode Version Available
  3. Panasonic MTX-47-LX 1000Base-LX Ethernet Data System
    Add to Compare
    Price: $760.82
    Add to Wishlist

      • An MDI/MDIX crossover switch is included with this device
      • Transmit and receive Ethernet communications over optical fiber
      • Provides a quick visual indicator of line status and function
  4. Pelco FT82041SSCR-1 Single Mode-Eth Fiber SW 4 Base, TX, SC
    Add to Compare
    Price: $767.68
    Add to Wishlist

      • Unmanaged Ethernet Switch for the Transport of Bidirectional Ethernet Data
      • Integrated Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) in a Single Fiber
      • Designed for Point-to-Point Applications
      • Auto MDI/MDI-X (Medium Dependent Interface/Medium Dependent Interface Crossover) Operation
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3x Standards
  5. American Fibertek MRX-489-SL One Fiber Module Singlemode SC Connectors
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,077.25
    Add to Wishlist

      • Normally Open Contact
      • LED Indicators for Contact Tx, Contact Rx and Optical Level
      • Low Profile Module
  6. American Fibertek RT-94800C-SL 48 Channel Video Transmitter
    Add to Compare
    Price: $23,102.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, OLI
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
  7. GE Security DE7400-S Two Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, (1) 850 Nm, MM, 2 Fibers
    Add to Compare
    Price: $814.27
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Electrical Port
      • 1000 BASE-FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Designed to Meet Full Compliance with the Environmental
  8. American Fibertek RT-89C-GE Supports Commend GE Series Intercom System
    Add to Compare
    Price: $797.48
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics : DC Power, Audio, and Optical Presence
      • Serial ISDN Digital Transmission
      • Extends the Distance for Commend GE Series Intercoms Systems
  9. American Fibertek RRX-489-SL One Fiber Rack Card Singlemode SC Connectors 1550nm
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,077.25
    Add to Wishlist

      • Normally Open Contact
      • LED Indicators for Contact Tx,Contact Rx and Optical Level
      • Low Profile Module
      • Multimode Version Available
  10. GE Security VADR14120WDM-R3 Video Receiver, 2 Channel Data Transceiver, 2 Channel Audio Transceiver, MM
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,922.53
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility, NTCIP Compatible
      • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio
  11. American Fibertek MTX-482 Dual Channel Multi-Protocol Transmission System
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,046.25
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two Switch Selectable Multi-Protocol Data Channels
      • Diagnostic Indicators: DC Power, Data Activity, and Optical Presence
      • Switch Selectable Terminations DC to 5 Kb/s
      • One Fiber or Two Fiber Configurations
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent
  12. American Fibertek MX-481T-1F-SC Drop and Repeat RS485 Transceiver, 1300/1550nm
    Add to Compare
    Price: $999.75
    Add to Wishlist

      • Drop and Repeat Network Architecture
      • Data Re-clocking
      • DC to 200 Kb/s
      • Activity LED Indicators for Data Tx and Rx for each Channel
      • Optical Level LED Indicators
  13. GE Security VADT14130WDM Video Transmitter, 2 Channel Data Transceiver, 2 Channel Audio Transceiver, SM
    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,110.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility, NTCIP Compatible
      • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio
  14. American Fibertek RTX-480SL 1 Channel One Fiber Rack Card Single Mode SC Connectors 1310nm
    Add to Compare
    Price: $967.82
    Add to Wishlist

      • Multi-protocol Data – switch selectable as RS-485 (2 or 4 wire),RS-422, RS-232 or Manchester Code
      • DC to 115 Kb/s
      • Activity Indicators for Data Tx and Rx for each Channel
  15. American Fibertek RRX499 One Fiber Rack Card Multimode SC Connectors 1550nm
    Add to Compare
    Price: $922.25
    Add to Wishlist

      • Normally Open Contact
      • LED Indicators for Contact Tx,Contact Rx and Optical Level
      • Low Profile Module
      • Singlemode Version Available
  16. GE Security S7714D-RSC2 SM 100Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr, Rack
    Add to Compare
    Price: $951.73
    Add to Wishlist

      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 18 dB optical budget
      • Optical AGC
      • SMARTS diagnostics
  17. American Fibertek RTX-489-SL Single Channel Contact Closure
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,077.25
    Add to Wishlist

      • Normally Open Contact
      • LED Indicators for Contact Tx, Contact Rx and Optical Level
      • Low Profile Module
      • Multimode Version Available
  18. Pelco FSFP-AFMM1SC2 SFP A 100M 1310NM MM 1FIB SC 2K
    Add to Compare
    Price: $92.74
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  19. American Fibertek MTX-480 RS485/422/232/Manchester/Bosch Tcvr
    Add to Compare
    Price: $598.88
    Add to Wishlist

      • Multi-protocol Data – switch selectable as RS-485 (2 or 4 wire), RS-422, RS-232 or Manchester Code
      • DC to 115 Kb/s
      • Activity Indicators for Data Tx and Rx for each Channel
  20. Bosch SFP-26 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface
    Add to Compare
    Price: $134.63
    Add to Wishlist

      • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
      • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
      • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
      • Surface mount or rack mount capability

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 85
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner