Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Manufacturer: Panasonic Remove This Item, Pelco Remove This Item

For more than 50 years, Panasonic has delivered American consumers with innovations for the home and business. Panasonic's consumer electronics and technology products include digital cameras, ruggedized Toughbook® laptop computers, communications solutions, networkable office solutions, security systems, components and information systems. Their R&D, quality control and experience have consistently placed them at the forefront of the industry delivering surveillance solutions to clients of all sizes.

Panasonic’s operations in North America include R&D Centres, manufacturing bases and their Customer Call Centre. This means that if you need assistance with any of their product range there is always an office near you and friendly efficient support staff on the other end of the phone.


Panasonic Security Systems

Tel: (800) 528-6747 Opt. 2

Support:psditech@us.panasonic.com

Pelco is a world leader in the design, development and manufacture of video security systems. Its product range includes high-definition cameras, Network IP cameras and video management software. Pelco’s long history in the industry shows through in its product range with each unit crafted to a high standard and packed with the latest features.

Founded in 1957 and based in Clovis, California, Pelco has committed itself to 100% customer satisfaction. In 2007 Pelco began its partnership with Schneider Electric and is committed to delivering high-quality, innovative products and exceptional customer service both now and into the future making Pelco one of the most sought-after supplier in the video security industry

For warranty information click here: http://www.pelco.com/sites/global/en/products/warranty.page


Pelco

Tel: (800) 289-9100
Fax: (800) 289-9150

Support:techsupport@pelco.com
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 82
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
checkprodtFromhere
  1. Panasonic MTX8885 Video Transmitter- Transceiver - Multimode

    Add to Compare
    Price: $3,531.31
    Add to Wishlist

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Switch Selectable 2 Wire or 4 Wire RS485
      • Switch Selectable RS485 or (1) RS422 and (1) RS232
      • Full Color Transmission
  2. Pelco FTV10S1STM Miniature Fiber Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $397.82
    Add to Wishlist

      • Miniature module designed for use in Pelco EH2515/EH3512/EH3515 series camera enclosures and in DF5/DF8 series fixed mount domes, or for use as a stand-alone module
      • Compatible with FRV20 Series receivers
      • 10-bit digitally encoded video for high-quality transmission over a single fiber
      • 1 Simplex contact closure
      • Multimode fiber support for distances up to 2.5 mi (4 km)
  3. Pelco FSFP-EGBM2LC.55 SFP EI 1000M 850NM MM 2FIB LC 0.55K

    Add to Compare
  4. Panasonic RTM30 3 Channel FM Video Rack Card Transmitter - Multimode

    Add to Compare
    Price: $554.37
    Add to Wishlist

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Full Color Transmission
      • Economical
      • FM Video Transmission
  5. Pelco FTV40S1FC Fiber Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,342.76
    Add to Wishlist

      • 4-channel digitally encoded video
      • 10-bit digitally encoded bi-directional video for high-quality transmission over a single fiber
      • Single-Mode fiber support for distances up to 42.9mi (69km)
      • Meets all requirements for the EIA RS-250C short-haul transmission specification
      • Laser diode for transmission of optical signals
  6. Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC70 SFP EI 1000M 1550NM SM 2FIB LC 70K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $240.35
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  7. Pelco FS85011ASST Single Channel Fiber For Spectra

    Add to Compare
  8. Pelco FTV80M1ST Fiber Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,740.48
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-bit digitally encoded video for high-quality multi channel video transmission over a single fiber
      • Multimode fiber support for distances up to 1.9 miles (3 km)
      • Exceeds all requirements for EIA RS-250C short-haul transmission specifications
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM video standards
      • Designed to meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans traffic signal control equipment environmental standards
  9. Pelco FTD1M1ST 1 Channel Data Only Tx MM ST

    Add to Compare
    Price: $393.68
    Add to Wishlist

      • Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports EIA RS-232C/D, RS-422/RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire) with Tri-State, Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
      • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  10. Pelco FT82041SSTR-1 Single Mode-Eth Fiber SW 4 Base, TX, ST

    Add to Compare
    Price: $839.92
    Add to Wishlist

      • Unmanaged Ethernet Switch for the Transport of Bidirectional Ethernet Data
      • Integrated Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) in a Single Fiber
      • Designed for Point-to-Point Applications
      • Auto MDI/MDI-X (Medium Dependent Interface/Medium Dependent Interface Crossover) Operation
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3x Standards
  11. Pelco FTD4S1ST 4 Channel Single Mode ST Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $725.20
    Add to Wishlist

      • Four bi-directional data channels support RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase communication
      • Applicable for distances up to 42.9 mi (69km)
      • Laser diode for transmission of optical signals
      • Designed to meet the NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and the Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental standards
      • LED status indicators for monitoring all critical operating parameters
  12. Pelco FSFP-AFSM1SC60 SFP A 100M 1310NM SM 1FIB SC 60K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $265.22
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  13. Panasonic MT45MLSC Fiber Transmitter, 10/100 Mbs Ethernet Data Module - Multimode

    Add to Compare
    Price: $717.14
    Add to Wishlist

      • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface.
      • Link/Speed and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports.
      • Single mode and Multimode Fiber
  14. Pelco FTV10D1S1FC 1 Channel Vid 1 Channel Data Bi-Direct Tx SM FC

    Add to Compare
    Price: $766.64
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Bidirectional Data Channel that Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron® Communication
      • Supports Pelco Coaxitron “Up-the-Coax” Control Signals for a Distance up to 48 km (30 mi)
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (2 mi)
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (43 mi)
  15. Pelco FT85011AMSTR Multimode-1 Video, 1 Data, 8bit Fiber Transmitter, ST Connector

    Add to Compare
    Price: $476.56
    Add to Wishlist

      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 6 km
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 46 km
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • 12 VDC or 24 VAC Power Supply
  16. Panasonic MTX-486 RS485-2 Data System

    Add to Compare
    Price: $685.76
    Add to Wishlist

      • Switch Selectable Terminations
      • Activity Indicators for Data Tx and Rx for each Channel
      • Only One Fiber Required
      • Hot Swappable
  17. Pelco FTV10S1FCM Mini 1 Channel Video Tx SM FC

    Add to Compare
  18. Pelco FSFP-EFSM2LC40 SFP EI 100M 1310NM SM 2FIB LC 40K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $211.34
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  19. Panasonic RTM1485 Video/RS-485 Module Rack Card Transmitter - Multimode

    Add to Compare
    Price: $707.79
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Data, Power and Optical Presence
      • Switch Selectable 2 Wire or 4 Wire
      • Switch Selectable Termination and Fail Safe Bias
      • Modules or Rack cards
      • Single or Dual Fiber Alternative
  20. Pelco FTV40D2S1ST Fiber Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,926.96
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-bit digitally encoded video for high-quality video transmission over a single fiber
      • 4-channel bi-directional video with bi-directional data and contact closure
      • 1 bi-directional data channel that supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire / 4-wire), Manchester, bi-phase
      • communication
      • 2 bi-directional 24-bit (96 kHz) digitally encoded audio channels with 600?balanced line-level audio (up to +6dbm) and 20 to 18 kHz audio bandwidth
      • 1 bi-directional contact closure

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 82
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner