Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Format: Multi-Mode Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 395
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 20
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security 346A1-T-R-1BXX MM 2-Way Audio, 2-Wire, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $635.04
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way audio transmission one or two multimode fibers
      • Standard phone line input/output
      • Optical AGC
      • 10 dB optical budget
      • Operating distance 2.5 miles (4.0 km)
  2. GE Security, 350A2-T-1BAP, MM - 2-Way Audio, Intercom Interface

    Add to Compare
    Price: $296.79
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way audio transmission one or two multimode fibers
      • Used with Aiphone compatible systems
      • 10 or 13 dB optical budget
      • Operating distance up to 11 miles (18 km)
      • Optical AGC circuitry
  3. GE Security, 601SBL-T-1S, SM - Serial Digital Video, Tx, Laser, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $826.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Accommodates serial digital video with imbedded audio
      • Conforms to CCIR 601 and SMPTE 259M digital video standards
      • SMPTE 310, DVB/ASI Compatible
      • Optical AGC
  4. GE SECURITY B701VET-RST MM - Video, Wideband - 35 MHz, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $253.29
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • One or two video channels
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Video SNR >54 dB
      • 10 MHz video bandwidth
  5. GE Security VT1101M Mini Video Transmitter, MM

    Add to Compare
    Price: $133.65
    Add to Wishlist

      • AM Video Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Direct Camera Mountable
      • Power Status LED
  6. GE Security VT1101M-AC Mini Video Transmitter, MM, 24VAC

    Add to Compare
    Price: $163.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • AM Video Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Built-in Isolation Transformer for Direct 24 VAC Connection
      • Distances up to 2.5 miles (4 km) without Repeaters
  7. GE Security VAT1200 Video, Audio Transmitter, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $246.99
    Add to Wishlist

      • AM Video Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
      • Transmits Balanced or Unbalanced Line-Level Audio (2.2 Volts Peak-to-Peak)
  8. GE SECURITY S702VT-EST MM - CCTV Video, Tx, Can, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $276.19
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Two video channel
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Works with all cameras
      • Video SNR >50 dB
  9. GE Security D3420WDMA 4 Channel Contact Mapping Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  10. GE Security D3420WDMB 4 Channel Contact Mapping Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  11. GE Security D3420WDMA-SP 4 Channel Contact Mapping Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  12. GE Security D3420WDMB-SP-R3 4 Channel Contact Mapping Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  13. GE Security DFVMMD802-T 8 Channel Digital Video Mux TX / 2 Channel Data TCVR, 1 MM Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,977.79
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL and SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Supports one or two bi-directional data
      • Supports multi-protocol data in RS232, RS422 & RS485 2 or 4-Wire Tri-state formats
      • External access for data format selection via DIP switches
  14. GE Security DFVMMD82-T 8 Channel Digital Video Mux TX / 2 Channel Audio TCVR, 1 MM Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,562.51
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL and SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • 24-Bit Digitally Encoded Audio Transmission
      • Supports one bi-directional Audio transmission
      • 20Hz – 20KHz Bandwidth
  15. GE SECURITY D1300 RS485 (2 WIRE) DATA TRANSCEIVER MM 2 FIBERS

    Add to Compare
    Price: $276.77
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-485 Specifications
      • Power, Transmitter and Receiver Data Status LED Indicators
      • Data rates up to 400 kbps NRZ Data Re-clocking
      • Transparent to Data Encoding / Compatible with Major Data Protocols
      • Point-to-Point Network Architecture
  16. GE Security S25-2MLC-2 SFP-Port Fast 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $92.05
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  17. GE Security VR1505WDM-R3 Video Receiver / Data Transmitter, Up-the-Coax, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  18. GE SECURITY S710D-RST2 MM - MPD Data, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $127.64
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • 13 dB optical budget
  19. GE Security VR1920WDM FM Video Receiver / Data Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $766.22
    Add to Wishlist

      • FM Video Transmission reduces ghosting, jitter and cross-talk
      • Between channels, providing superior video transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible NTCIP Compatible
      • Supports Contact Closures, 24V AC/DC, 170ma -
      • Optically Isolated
  20. Ge Security S736DVT-RST MM - 12 Channel Video & 2-Way MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $5,705.23
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-bit video processing
      • 480 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
      • Relay/contact closure - 4 forward channels

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 395
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 20
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner