Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Mounting Options: Modules Remove This Item, Surface Mount Remove This Item
Set Ascending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 116
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security S30-1SLC/A-10 SFP-Port Gigabit 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $144.25
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  2. Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC40 SFP EI 1000M 1310NM SM 2FIB LC 40K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $211.34
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  3. GE Security DFVMMD12-T Digital Video TX / 2 Channel Audio TCVR, 1 MM Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,236.45
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL and SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • 24-Bit Digitally Encoded Audio Transmission
      • Supports one bi-directional Audio transmission
  4. GE Security S30-1SLC/B-60 SFP-Port Gigabit 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $383.22
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  5. GE Security DE7300-MM Three Port Ethernet Gigabit Transceiver, MM, 4 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $818.86
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Electrical Port
      • 1000 BASE-FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 28 km (17 miles)
  6. GE Security DFVSM8-T 10 Bit Single Mode Eight Channel Video Transmitter

    Add to Compare
  7. GE Security S30-2SLC-70 SFP-Port Gigabit 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $388.75
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  8. GE Security DE7400-MM Two Port Gigabit Ethernet Repeater, (1) 850Nm, MM, 4 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $869.47
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Electrical Port
      • 1000 BASE-FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Designed to Meet Full Compliance with the Environmental
  9. GE Security TT3020WDM-R3 Touchtone Telephone Interface Pots Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
    Price: $956.91
    Add to Wishlist

      • Digital Fiber Transmission
      • Supports both 48-Volt and 24-Volt Systems, to be used with Analog Systems
      • Supports 90-Volt Ringer Voltage
      • Plug and Play Design Ensures Ease of Installation
      • Industry Standard RJ-11C Connector
  10. Pelco FS85011AMST Single Channel Fiber for Spetra

    Add to Compare
    Price: $426.83
    Add to Wishlist

      • SINGLE CHANNEL FIBER FOR SPECTRA
  11. Pelco FSFP-AFMM1SC2 SFP A 100M 1310NM MM 1FIB SC 2K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $95.31
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  12. GE Security DED2500-EM Serial to Ethernet Media Converter, MM

    Add to Compare
    Price: $483.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Digitally Encoded Data Transceiver
      • Supports RS-232, or RS-485 (2-wire or 4-wire) Data Interfaces
      • Data Rates to 115,200 bps
      • Web Based Configuration
      • Designed to Meet Full Compliance with the Environmental
  13. GE Security VAD7010WDMA-50 FM Video, Audio, Data Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber, "A" End

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,099.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • FM Video Transmission reduces ghosting, jitter and cross-talk between channels, providing superior video transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
      • Transmits Bi-directional RS-232 and RS-422 Data Interfaces
  14. Pelco FSV10D1S1ST Transmitter, 1-Channel, 10-Bit Digital Video, Bi-Directional Data

    Add to Compare
  15. Pelco FSFP-AGSM1LC20 SFP A 1000M 1310NM SM 1FIB LC 20K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $165.76
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  16. GE Security DFASMD01-TX Single Mode Single Channel Duplex Audio Transmitter

    Add to Compare
  17. GE Security VADR14130WDM-R3 Video Receiver, 2 Channel Data Transceiver, 2 Channel Audio Transceiver, SM

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,185.77
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility, NTCIP Compatible
      • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio
  18. GE Security SFP100FX1310TSC2KM SFP 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC, 2MM

    Add to Compare
    Price: $72.63
    Add to Wishlist

      • SFP multi-source agreement compliant
      • Data rate 100Mbps to 1.25Gbps, varies on module
      • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant
      • LC duplex receptacle
      • Low power dissipation
  19. Pelco FSFP-EFSM2LC20 SFP EI 100M 1310NM SM 2FIB LC 20K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $66.30
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  20. GE Security DFASMLD04-TX 4-Channel Audio Mux TCVR-RX Transmitter 1 SM Fiber, LD

    Add to Compare

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Ascending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 116
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner