Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Mounting Options: Modules Remove This Item, Surface Mount Remove This Item
Set Ascending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 116
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security SFP100FX1310TSC20KM SFP 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC, 2SM

    Add to Compare
    Price: $107.98
    Add to Wishlist

      • SFP multi-source agreement compliant
      • Data rate 100Mbps to 1.25Gbps, varies on module
      • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant
      • LC duplex receptacle
      • Low power dissipation
  2. Pelco FSFP-EFMM2LC2 SFP EI 100M 1310NM MM 2FIB LC 2K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $66.30
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  3. GE Security DFASMLD01-TX Audio TCVR-TX, 1 SM Fiber, LD

    Add to Compare
  4. GE Security VAT1200-R3 Video, Audio Transmitter, MM, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
    Price: $246.99
    Add to Wishlist

      • AM Video Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
      • Transmits Balanced or Unbalanced Line-Level Audio (2.2 Volts Peak-to-Peak)
  5. GE Security S20-2SLC-20 SFP-Port Fast 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $76.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  6. Pelco FSFP-EGRJ45 SFP EI 1000M RJ45

    Add to Compare
    Price: $91.17
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  7. GE Security DFVMMD1001-T 10 Bit Multi Mode Video Single Channel Duplex Contact Closure Transmitter

    Add to Compare
  8. GE Security VDR14130WDM Digital Video Receiver / Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,902.25
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  9. GE Security S30-1SLC/A-60 SFP-Port Gigabit 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $394.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  10. Pelco FSFP-EGMM2LC.55 FSFP Series Transceiver, 850 nm, Multimode, 2 Fiber LC 0.55K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $66.30
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  11. GE Security DFVMMD201-T 10 Bit Multi Mode Two Channel Video Single Channel Duplex Data Transmitter

    Add to Compare
  12. GE Security S30-2MLC-2 SFP-Port Gigabit 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $76.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  13. GE Security DE7300-SE Three Port Ethernet Gigabit Transceiver, SM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $818.86
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Electrical Port
      • 1000 BASE-FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 28 km (17 miles)
  14. GE Security TR3030WDM-R3 Touchtone Telephone Interface Pots Transceiver, SM, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,529.83
    Add to Wishlist

      • Digital Fiber Transmission
      • Supports both 48-Volt and 24-Volt Systems, to be used with Analog Systems
      • Supports 90-Volt Ringer Voltage
      • Plug and Play Design Ensures Ease of Installation
      • Industry Standard RJ-11C Connector
  15. GE Security S732DVT-PST1 MM - Video & 2-Way MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $462.99
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Includes transmitter, receiver and two power supplies
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  16. GE Security S35-2SLC-10 SFP-Port Gigabit 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $139.27
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  17. GE Security DE7400-S-C Two Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, (1) 850 Nm, MM, 2 Fibers, Conformal Coat

    Add to Compare
    Price: $912.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • Multimode and Single Mode Versions Available
      • SC Optical Connectors Standard
      • No In-field Optical Adjustments Required
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
  18. GE Security VAADR14130WDM-R3 Digital Video & Stereo Audio Receiver / Data Transceiver, SM, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,195.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility , NTCIP Compatiblep
      • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio
  19. Pelco FS85011ASFC Single Channel Fiber For Spectra

    Add to Compare
    Price: $815.54
    Add to Wishlist

      • Designed for Use in Spectra III™ and Spectra® IV Domes and in the ExSite® Explosionproof Positioning System
      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fibe
      • r
      • Bidirectional RS-422 Data Channel or Coaxitron® Communication
      • Patent-Pending Transmission Technology Allowing Coaxitron Control at Full-Distance Capabilities
      • Compatible with the FR85011A/FR85011 Fiber Receiver
  20. Pelco FSFP-AFSM1LC60 SFP A 100M 1310NM SM 1FIB LC 60K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $265.22
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Ascending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 116
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner