Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Connection Type: LC Remove This Item, SC Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 118
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security S20-2MLC-2 SFP-Port Fast 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $60.75
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  2. Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC40 SFP EI 1000M 1310NM SM 2FIB LC 40K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $211.34
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  3. GE Security VADT14120WDM Video Transmitter, 2 Channel Data Transceiver, 2 Channel Audio Transceiver, MM

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,901.20
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility, NTCIP Compatible
      • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio
  4. GE Security VT7830-2DRDT-SC 8 Channel Digital Video Transmitter / 2 Channel Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
  5. GE Security S30-1SLC/A-20 SFP-Port Gigabit 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $173.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  6. Bosch SFP-25 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface

    Add to Compare
    Price: $134.63
    Add to Wishlist

      • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
      • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
      • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
      • Surface mount or rack mount capability
  7. GE Security VAT7430 Video, Audio Transmitter, SM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,535.61
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits
      • 4 Real-Time Color Video Signals on One Optical Fiber
      • 4 Channels of 20-Bit Encoded Audio, Providing Broadcast Performance
      • 20 Hz - 18 kHz Audio Bandwidth
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
  8. GE Security DE7100-ME-50 Three Port Ethernet Switch, (1) 1300Nm, (2) Cat, International

    Add to Compare
    Price: $250.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Multimode and Single Mode Versions Available
      • SC Optical Connectors Standard
      • No In-field Optical Adjustments Required
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
      • Loss of Optical Link Contact Closure
  9. GE Security S30-2MLC SFP-Port Gigabit 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $52.65
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  10. GE Security DE7300-ME Three Port Ethernet Gigabit Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $968.10
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Electrical Port
      • 1000 BASE-FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 28 km (17 miles)
  11. GE Security S7714DT-ESC1 SM 100Base-T Ethernet, Tx, Can

    Add to Compare
  12. GE Security DE7100-EE Three Port Ethernet Switch

    Add to Compare
    Price: $185.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • Auto-Negotiating
      • 10/100 TX Electrical Port
      • 100 FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
  13. GE Security S35-2MLC SFP-Port Gigabit 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $89.23
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  14. GE Security DE7400-M Two Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, (1) 850 Nm, MM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $735.83
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Electrical Port
      • 1000 BASE-FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Designed to Meet Full Compliance with the Environmental
  15. GE Security VR71630-2DRDT-SC-R3  16 Channel Digital Video Receiver / 2 Channel Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $9,318.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
      • Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple Physical
      • Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
      • Robust Design Ensures Extremely High Reliability in Unconditioned Out-of-Plant Environments
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2 or 4-wire RS-485 with Tri-State and Sensornet Data Interfaces
  16. Pelco FSFP-AFSM1SC60 SFP A 100M 1310NM SM 1FIB SC 60K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $265.22
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  17. EverFocus EHA-FTXSMM Fiber Optics Single Mode Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $388.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Supports HD-CCTV & HD-SDI Signals
      • 720p, 1080i and 1080p Formats
      • Up to 68' (21 m) Range
      • Offers 1485 Gbps Data Rate
      • Supports SMPTE 292M, 296M
  18. GE Security DECT3000 8 Channel Contact Closure to Ethernet Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $323.43
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmits Up to Eight Contact Closures Over Fiber or CAT 5
      • Web Based Configuration
      • Eight Channel Point-to-Point Transmission Architecture
      • Power and Eight Individual Channel Status LED Indicators
      • Eight SPST Reed Relays (with individual indicators)
  19. GE Security VR9930WDM-SC FM Video Receiver / Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
  20. Pelco FSFP-EFMM2LC2 SFP EI 100M 1310NM MM 2FIB LC 2K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $66.30
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 118
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner