Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Connection Type: LC Remove This Item, SC Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 101
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
checkprodtFromhere
  1. Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC120 SFP EI 1000M 1550NM SM 2FIB LC 120K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $538.72
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  2. GE Security VR71630-2DRDT-SC-R3  16 Channel Digital Video Receiver / 2 Channel Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $9,318.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
      • Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple Physical
      • Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
      • Robust Design Ensures Extremely High Reliability in Unconditioned Out-of-Plant Environments
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2 or 4-wire RS-485 with Tri-State and Sensornet Data Interfaces
  3. Pelco FSFP-AFSM1SC60 SFP A 100M 1310NM SM 1FIB SC 60K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $265.22
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  4. GE Security S20-1SLC/A-20 SFP-Port Fast 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module SM TX1310Nm

    Add to Compare
    Price: $112.18
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  5. GE Security S25-2SLC-20 SFP-Port Fast 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $105.84
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  6. Panasonic MTX-486 RS485-2 Data System

    Add to Compare
    Price: $685.76
    Add to Wishlist

      • Switch Selectable Terminations
      • Activity Indicators for Data Tx and Rx for each Channel
      • Only One Fiber Required
      • Hot Swappable
  7. GE Security VR9930WDM-SC FM Video Receiver / Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
  8. GE Security S30-1SLC/B-20 SFP-Port Gigabit 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $171.15
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  9. GE Security DE7300-M3 Three Port Ethernet Gigabit Transceiver, MM, 6 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $955.55
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Electrical Port
      • 1000 BASE-FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 28 km (17 miles)
  10. GE Security VT4930WDM-SC FM Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
  11. GE Security S30-2SLC-30 SFP-Port Gigabit 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $197.48
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  12. GE Security DE7300-SS Three Port Ethernet Gigabit Transceiver, SM, 4 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,241.10
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Electrical Port
      • 1000 BASE-FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 28 km (17 miles)
  13. GE Security VT7430-SC  4 Channel Digital Video Transmitter, SM Laser, 1 Fiber, SC Connector

    Add to Compare
  14. GE Security S35-2SLC-70 SFP-Port Gigabit 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $536.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  15. GE Security DE7400-SS Two Port Gigabit Ethernet Repeater, (2) 1300 Nm, SM

    Add to Compare
    Price: $736.88
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Electrical Port
      • 1000 BASE-FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Designed to Meet Full Compliance with the Environmental
  16. GE Security VT9930WDM-SC-R3 FM Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
  17. Pelco FSFP-AGSM1LC20 SFP A 1000M 1310NM SM 1FIB LC 20K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $165.76
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  18. GE Security DECT3030 8 Channel Contact Closure to Ethernet Transmitter, SM

    Add to Compare
    Price: $458.43
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmits Up to Eight Contact Closures Over Fiber or CAT 5
      • Web Based Configuration
      • Eight Channel Point-to-Point Transmission Architecture
      • Power and Eight Individual Channel Status LED Indicators
      • Eight SPST Reed Relays (with individual indicators)
  19. GE Security DE7100-SS-C Three Port Ethernet Switch, (2) 1300Nm, (1) Cat, Conformal Coat

    Add to Compare
    Price: $459.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Multimode and Single Mode Versions Available
      • SC Optical Connectors Standard
      • No In-field Optical Adjustments Required
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
      • Loss of Optical Link Contact Closure
  20. Pelco FSFP-EFSM2LC80 SFP EI 100M 1310NM SM 2FIB LC 80K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $240.35
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 101
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner