Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
SHOP NEW REFURBISHED
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Connection Type: LC Remove This Item, SC Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 188
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 10
checkprodtFromhere
  1. Bosch SFP-26 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface
    Add to Compare
    Price: $149.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
      • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
      • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
      • Surface mount or rack mount capability
  2. American Fibertek MRX-489-SL One Fiber Module Singlemode SC Connectors
    Add to Compare
    Price: $801.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • Normally Open Contact
      • LED Indicators for Contact Tx, Contact Rx and Optical Level
      • Low Profile Module
  3. American Fibertek RT-94800C-SL 48 Channel Video Transmitter
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $23,102.00

    Price: $21,816.00

    Add to Wishlist

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, OLI
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
  4. GE Security S20-1SLC/A-20 SFP-Port Fast 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module SM TX1310Nm
    Add to Compare
    Price: $107.77
    Add to Wishlist

      • Plug-and-play capability for easy installation
      • Hot-swappable
      • Low power dissipation
      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
  5. Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC70 SFP EI 1000M 1550NM SM 2FIB LC 70K
    Add to Compare
    Price: $229.68
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  6. Comnet SFP-16 10/100/1000Mbps, 850nm, 550m, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant
    Add to Compare
    Price: $78.40
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
  7. GE Security DE7400-S Two Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, (1) 850 Nm, MM, 2 Fibers
    Add to Compare
    Price: $804.17
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Electrical Port
      • 1000 BASE-FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Designed to Meet Full Compliance with the Environmental
  8. American Fibertek RT-89C-GE Supports Commend GE Series Intercom System
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $797.48

    Price: $758.08

    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics : DC Power, Audio, and Optical Presence
      • Serial ISDN Digital Transmission
      • Extends the Distance for Commend GE Series Intercoms Systems
  9. American Fibertek RRX-489-SL One Fiber Rack Card Singlemode SC Connectors 1550nm
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $1,077.25

    Price: $1,024.03

    Add to Wishlist

      • Normally Open Contact
      • LED Indicators for Contact Tx,Contact Rx and Optical Level
      • Low Profile Module
      • Multimode Version Available
  10. GE Security S25-2SLC-20 SFP-Port Fast 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module
    Add to Compare
    Price: $109.03
    Add to Wishlist

      • Plug-and-play capability for easy installation
      • Hot-swappable
      • Low power dissipation
      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
  11. American Fibertek SFP-BXU Singlemode 1000Mbps, 1310/1490nm, 20KM, 1 Fiber, LC
    Add to Compare
    Price: $100.66
    Add to Wishlist

      • Industry Standard Modules
      • IEEE 802.3z Compliant Models
      • Multi-Source-Agreement Compatible
      • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN60825-1
      • Hot Swappable/Plug and Play
  12. Comnet SFP-20B 100fx, 1550nm, 60km, LC, 1 Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $277.20
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
  13. GE Security VADR14120WDM-R3 Video Receiver, 2 Channel Data Transceiver, 2 Channel Audio Transceiver, MM
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,922.53
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio
  14. American Fibertek MTX-482 Dual Channel Multi-Protocol Transmission System
    Add to Compare
    Price: $884.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two Switch Selectable Multi-Protocol Data Channels
      • Diagnostic Indicators: DC Power, Data Activity, and Optical Presence
      • Switch Selectable Terminations DC to 5 Kb/s
      • One Fiber or Two Fiber Configurations
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent
  15. American Fibertek MX-481T-1F-SC Drop and Repeat RS485 Transceiver, 1300/1550nm
    Add to Compare
    Price: $769.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • Drop and Repeat Network Architecture
      • Data Re-clocking
      • DC to 200 Kb/s
      • Activity LED Indicators for Data Tx and Rx for each Channel
      • Optical Level LED Indicators
  16. GE Security S30-1SLC/B-20 SFP-Port Gigabit 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module
    Add to Compare
    Price: $170.60
    Add to Wishlist

      • Plug-and-Play Capability for Easy Installation
      • Hot-swappable
      • Low Power Dissipation
      • Available in Wide-temperature Versions for Harsh Industrial Applications
      • Data Rates of 100Mbps, 1.25Gbps or 10Gbps
  17. American Fibertek SFP-LX Singlemode, 1000Mbps, 1310nm, 10KM, 2 Fiber, LC
    Add to Compare
    Price: $62.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • Industry Standard Modules
      • IEEE 802.3z Compliant Models
      • Multi-Source-Agreement Compatible
      • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN60825-1
      • Hot Swappable/Plug and Play
  18. Comnet SFP-40 100fx, 1310nm, 40km, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant
    Add to Compare
    Price: $297.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
  19. Comnet SFP-5 100fx, 1550nm, 80km, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant
    Add to Compare
    Price: $252.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
  20. GE Security VADT14130WDM Video Transmitter, 2 Channel Data Transceiver, 2 Channel Audio Transceiver, SM
    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,112.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 188
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 10
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner