Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Connection Type: LC Remove This Item, SC Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 101
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
checkprodtFromhere
  1. Pelco FSFP-EFSM2LC20 SFP EI 100M 1310NM SM 2FIB LC 20K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $66.30
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  2. GE Security VDT14130WDM-SC Digital Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver, SM Laser

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,901.20
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, Sensormatic “Sensornet” or RS-485 (2-wire or 4-wire) Data Interfaces
  3. GE Security DE7100-MM Three Port Ethernet Switch

    Add to Compare
    Price: $292.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • Auto-Negotiating
      • 10/100 TX Electrical Port
      • 100 FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
  4. GE Security S20-1SLC/B-20 SFP-Port Fast 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $112.18
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  5. Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC15 SFP EI 1000M 1310NM SM 2FIB LC 15K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $66.30
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  6. GE Security VR7420-2DRDT-SC 4 Channel Digital Video Receiver / 2 Channel Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,578.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 4 Real-Time Color Video Signals and 2 Bi-Directional Data Signal on One Single-mode Optical Fiber
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2 or 4-wire RS-485 with Tri-State Data Interfaces
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
  7. Pelco FSFP-AGSM1SC20 SFP A 1000M 1310NM SM 1FIB SC 20K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $165.76
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  8. GE Security S30-1SLC/A-10 SFP-Port Gigabit 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $144.25
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  9. Bosch SFP-25 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface

    Add to Compare
    Price: $137.83
    Add to Wishlist

      • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
      • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
      • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
      • Surface mount or rack mount capability
  10. GE Security VR9930WDM-SC-R3 FM Video Receiver / Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
  11. GE Security S30-1SLC/B-60 SFP-Port Gigabit 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $389.80
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  12. GE Security DE7300-ME Three Port Ethernet Gigabit Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $968.10
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Electrical Port
      • 1000 BASE-FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 28 km (17 miles)
  13. GE Security VT71630-2DRDT-SC-R3 16 Channel Digital Video Transmitter / 2 Channel Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $9,319.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 16 Real-Time Color Video Channels and One Bi-Directional Data Channel on One Single mode Optical Fiber
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple Physical Layers where Video Degradation May be a Problem
      • Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
      • Tested and Certified by an Independent Testing Laboratory for Full Compliance with the Environmental Requirements
  14. GE Security S30-2SLC-70 SFP-Port Gigabit 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $388.75
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  15. GE Security DE7400-M Two Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, (1) 850 Nm, MM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $735.83
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Electrical Port
      • 1000 BASE-FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Designed to Meet Full Compliance with the Environmental
  16. GE Security VT7430-SC-R3  4 Channel Digital Video Transmitter, SM Laser, 1 Fiber, SC Connector

    Add to Compare
  17. EverFocus EHA-FTXMMM Fiber Optics Multi Mode Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $359.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Supports HD-CCTV & HD-SDI Signals
      • 720p, 1080i and 1080p Formats
      • Up to 1640' (500 m) Range
      • Offers 1485 Gbps Data Rate
      • Supports SMPTE 292M, 296M
  18. GE Security DECT3000 8 Channel Contact Closure to Ethernet Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $323.43
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmits Up to Eight Contact Closures Over Fiber or CAT 5
      • Web Based Configuration
      • Eight Channel Point-to-Point Transmission Architecture
      • Power and Eight Individual Channel Status LED Indicators
      • Eight SPST Reed Relays (with individual indicators)
  19. GE Security DE7100-ME Three Port Ethernet Switch, (1) 1300Nm, (2) Cat

    Add to Compare
    Price: $250.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Multimode and Single Mode Versions Available
      • SC Optical Connectors Standard
      • No In-field Optical Adjustments Required
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
      • Loss of Optical Link Contact Closure
  20. Pelco FSFP-AGSM1LC60 SFP A 1000M 1310NM SM 1FIB LC 60K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $265.22
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 101
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner