Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Connection Type: FC Remove This Item, LC Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 124
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 7
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security VAD7010WDMA-50 FM Video, Audio, Data Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber, "A" End

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,099.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • FM Video Transmission reduces ghosting, jitter and cross-talk between channels, providing superior video transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
      • Transmits Bi-directional RS-232 and RS-422 Data Interfaces
  2. GE Security S7730DVT-RFC1 Digital Video, MPD Data TX, SM, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,270.37
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 560 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  3. GE Security S20-2MLC-2 SFP-Port Fast 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $60.75
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  4. Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC40 SFP EI 1000M 1310NM SM 2FIB LC 40K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $211.34
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  5. GE Security VADT14120WDM Video Transmitter, 2 Channel Data Transceiver, 2 Channel Audio Transceiver, MM

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,901.20
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility, NTCIP Compatible
      • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio
  6. GE Security VT14130-FC Digital Video Transmitter, SM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  7. GE Security S30-1SLC/A-20 SFP-Port Gigabit 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $173.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  8. Pelco FTD1S1FC 1 Channel Single Mode FC Fiber Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,158.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • Bi-directional data channel that supports EIA RS-232C/D, RS-422/RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire) with Tri-State, Manchester, and Bi-Phase communication
      • Applicable for distances up to 42.9 mi (69km)
      • Designed to meet the NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and the Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental standards
      • Laser diode for transmission of optical signals
      • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines
  9. GE Security VAT7430 Video, Audio Transmitter, SM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,535.61
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits
      • 4 Real-Time Color Video Signals on One Optical Fiber
      • 4 Channels of 20-Bit Encoded Audio, Providing Broadcast Performance
      • 20 Hz - 18 kHz Audio Bandwidth
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
  10. GE Security VT9930WDM-FC FM Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
  11. GE Security S30-2MLC SFP-Port Gigabit 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $52.65
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  12. Pelco FTV10S1FCM Mini 1 Channel Video Tx SM FC

    Add to Compare
  13. GE Security DT3010-C 8 Channel Contact Transmitter, MM, 1 Fiber Conformal Coat

    Add to Compare
    Price: $525.24
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmits Up to Eight Contact Closures Over One Fiber
      • Eight Channel Point-to-Point Transmission Architecture
      • Power and Eight Individual Channel Status LED Indicators
      • Eight SPST Reed Relays (with individual indicators)
      • Loss of Carrier Relay for Alarm Notifications
  14. GE Security S7712D-EFC2 MPD Data Repeater, SM, CAN

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,337.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two or four single-mode fibers
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • Drop and Insert Repeater function
  15. GE Security S35-2MLC SFP-Port Gigabit 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $89.23
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  16. GE Security S7731DVT-EFC2 SM Video & Reverse MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $771.34
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • 8-bit video processing
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  17. GE Security DT3025-C 8 Channel Contact Transmitter, SM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,229.75
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmits Up to Eight Contact Closures Over One Fiber
      • Eight Channel Point-to-Point Transmission Architecture
      • Power and Eight Individual Channel Status LED Indicators
      • Eight SPST Reed Relays (with individual indicators)
      • Loss of Carrier Relay for Alarm Notifications
  18. GE Security D19130SHR RS232/422/485 Digital Self Healing Ring, SM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,092.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Simple “Y” Electrical Cable Provides Data Interconnect Between Primary and Alternate-Master Transceiver Units
      • Robust Design Assures Extremely High Reliability In Unconditioned Out-of-Plant/Roadside Environments
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of All Critical Operating Parameters
      • Full Data Re-clocking and Regeneration: No Limit as to the Number of Transceiver Units Used Within the Network
      • NTCIP Compatible
  19. EverFocus EHA-FTXSMM Fiber Optics Single Mode Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $359.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Supports HD-CCTV & HD-SDI Signals
      • 720p, 1080i and 1080p Formats
      • Up to 68' (21 m) Range
      • Offers 1485 Gbps Data Rate
      • Supports SMPTE 292M, 296M
  20. GE Security S7734DVT-RFC1 SM 4-Channel Video & 2-Way MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,028.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Four video channels, two-way data and four one-way contact closure channels transmitted over one single-mode fiber
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 500 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 124
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 7
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner